Unison Software (Dulles) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1983

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 448

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 13

  • Investments
  • 5

Unison Software (Dulles) General Information

Description

Developer of procurement, supply chain and contract management software intended to serve federal government agencies and government contractors. The company offers a program management office, acquisition insight systems, risk and CDRL (contract data requirements list) management systems, budget analysts and contract lifecycle management, thereby helping customers with meaningful data-based insights to increase productivity, control and compliance within and across the organization.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Compusearch Software Systems
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Government
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 21251 Ridgetop Circle
  • Suite 100
  • Dulles, VA 20166
  • United States
+1 (855) 000-0000

Unison Software (Dulles) Timeline

2020202120222023
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Unison Software (Dulles) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Unison Software (Dulles)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Unison Software (Dulles) Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Developer of procurement, supply chain and contract management software intended to serve federal government agencies an
Government
Dulles, VA
448 As of 2022
00000
00 0000-00-00
000000000000 00000

000000

consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nu
000000000000000000000 00000000
Cherry Hill, NJ
000 As of 0000
00000
000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Unison Software (Dulles) Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
0000000000 Private Equity-Backed Cherry Hill, NJ 000 00000 000000000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Unison Software (Dulles) Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Daniel Ilisevich Chief Financial & Administrative Officer
Monica Nicolau Chief Technology Officer
Paul Edelmann General Manager of Commercial, Content and Commerce
Bill Schroeher Director & Head of CLM Suite
Reid Jackson President, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Unison Software (Dulles) Board Members (11)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000000 Self President, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 11 board members. Get the full list »

Unison Software (Dulles) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Unison Software (Dulles) Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Unison Software (Dulles)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Unison Software (Dulles) Investments (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 25-Jul-2022 0000000000 Consulting Services (B2B) 0000 0000
00000 0000000 08-Jun-2022 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software 0000 0000
00000 0000000 21-Apr-2021 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software 0000 0000
000000 03-Oct-2017 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software 0000 0000
TopVue 13-Jan-2015 Buyout/LBO Automation/Workflow Software 0000 0000
To view Unison Software (Dulles)’s complete investments history, request access »

Unison Software (Dulles) Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000000 Consulting Services (B2B) Ashburn, VA
To view Unison Software (Dulles)’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »