Brouckère Tower Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1969

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Asset Purch.

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Brouckère Tower General Information

Description

A 45,000 square meter office building located in Brussels, Belgium. The property offers 522 units of public parking along with 9 above-ground and 4 underground floors with a panoramic view of Brussels city.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Philips Tower
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Corporate Office
  • Boulevard Anspachlaan 1
  • 1000 Brussels
  • Belgium

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Brouckère Tower Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Brouckère Tower‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Brouckère Tower Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Brouckère Tower‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Brouckère Tower FAQs

  • When was Brouckère Tower founded?

    Brouckère Tower was founded in 1969.

  • Where is Brouckère Tower headquartered?

    Brouckère Tower is headquartered in Brussels, Belgium.

  • What industry is Brouckère Tower in?

    Brouckère Tower’s primary industry is Buildings and Property.

  • Is Brouckère Tower a private or public company?

    Brouckère Tower is a Private company.

  • What is Brouckère Tower’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Brouckère Tower is 000000.

  • Who are Brouckère Tower’s investors?

    Credit Agricole, DW Partners, and Morgan Stanley have invested in Brouckère Tower.

  • When was Brouckère Tower acquired?

    Brouckère Tower was acquired on 16-Mar-2020.

  • Who acquired Brouckère Tower?

    Brouckère Tower was acquired by Compagnie Immobiliere De Belgique.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »