Stanz-und Lasertechnik Jessen Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1879

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 200

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Stanz-und Lasertechnik Jessen General Information

Description

Manufacturer of electrical sheet components. The company with its two production sites in Jessen and Saxony-Anhalt supplies electric sheet metal components for electric motors and transformers to automotive suppliers, electric pump and engine producers as well as wind turbine manufacturers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Stanztechnik Jessen
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Road
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Rehainer Strasse 14
  • 06917 Jessen
  • Germany

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Stanz-und Lasertechnik Jessen Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Stanz-und Lasertechnik Jessen‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Stanz-und Lasertechnik Jessen Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Manufacturer of electrical sheet components. The company with its two production sites in Jessen and Saxony-Anhalt suppl
Electrical Equipment
Jessen, Germany
200 As of 2018
000.00 0000-00-00
000000&0

000000

r incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nos
0000000000 000000000
Torrance, CA
0000 As of 0000
0000
000000000 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Stanz-und Lasertechnik Jessen Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Motorcar Parts of America Corporation Torrance, CA 0000 0000 000000000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Stanz-und Lasertechnik Jessen Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Stanz-und Lasertechnik Jessen Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Stanz-und Lasertechnik Jessen‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Stanz-und Lasertechnik Jessen FAQs

  • When was Stanz-und Lasertechnik Jessen founded?

    Stanz-und Lasertechnik Jessen was founded in 1879.

  • Where is Stanz-und Lasertechnik Jessen headquartered?

    Stanz-und Lasertechnik Jessen is headquartered in Jessen, Germany.

  • What is the size of Stanz-und Lasertechnik Jessen?

    Stanz-und Lasertechnik Jessen has 200 total employees.

  • What industry is Stanz-und Lasertechnik Jessen in?

    Stanz-und Lasertechnik Jessen’s primary industry is Electrical Equipment.

  • Is Stanz-und Lasertechnik Jessen a private or public company?

    Stanz-und Lasertechnik Jessen is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Stanz-und Lasertechnik Jessen?

    The current valuation of Stanz-und Lasertechnik Jessen is 000.00.

  • What is Stanz-und Lasertechnik Jessen’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Stanz-und Lasertechnik Jessen is 000000.

  • Who are Stanz-und Lasertechnik Jessen’s investors?

    Borromin Capital Management, Eternity Capital, Idinvest Partners, Orlando Capital, and Roos & Kübler are 5 of 6 investors who have invested in Stanz-und Lasertechnik Jessen.

  • Who are Stanz-und Lasertechnik Jessen’s competitors?

    Motorcar Parts of America is a competitor of Stanz-und Lasertechnik Jessen.

  • When was Stanz-und Lasertechnik Jessen acquired?

    Stanz-und Lasertechnik Jessen was acquired on 13-Jul-2018.

  • Who acquired Stanz-und Lasertechnik Jessen?

    Stanz-und Lasertechnik Jessen was acquired by Feintool.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »