GrowthHackers Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 57

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $419K

  • Investors
  • 17

GrowthHackers General Information

Description

Developer of a collaboration platform designed to assist marketing and growth teams in sharing and nurturing new ideas. The company's platform provides a community of marketing professionals where they share and discuss ideas and effective ways to grow their businesses, enabling growth and marketing teams to drive effective, scalable, and sustainable growth.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Contentools, GrowthBoulevard
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Social Content
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 1901 Newport Boulevard
  • Suite 175
  • Costa Mesa, CA 92627
  • United States
+1 (949) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

GrowthHackers Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
9. Later Stage VC 12-Nov-2018 $419K 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
8. Accelerator/Incubator 14-Mar-2018 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
7. Seed Round 11-Jul-2017 Cancelled Generating Revenue
6. Early Stage VC 11-Jul-2017 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Early Stage VC (Series A) 18-Jul-2016 00.00 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Accelerator/Incubator 02-Feb-2015 00000 00000 Completed Startup
3. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2014 Completed Startup
2. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC Completed Startup
To view GrowthHackers’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

GrowthHackers Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Elton Miranda Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Chief Marketing Officer
Igor Collaço Chief Financial Officer
Luciano Cruz Chief Technology Officer
Willian Miranda CCO
Emília Chagas Co-Founder & Head of Business Strategy
You’re viewing 5 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

GrowthHackers Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Rafael Assunção Self Board Member 000 0000
To view GrowthHackers’s complete board members history, request access »

GrowthHackers Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

GrowthHackers Investors (17)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
LAUNCH Fund Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Google for Startups Accelerator Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
5xmais Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Rafael Assunção Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
First Round Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 17 investors. Get the full list »