Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Orion Food Systems

Orion Food Systems
1983 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
601-700 EMPLOYEES
Debt LATEST DEAL TYPE
5 FINANCING ROUNDS
2 INVESTMENTS
Description

Manufacturer and distributor of food products. The company is also engaged in franchising business and provides turnkey services to the convenience and complementary retail channels in the United States and abroad.

Formerly Known As
Orion Food Systems South Dakota
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Primary Office
  • 2930 West Maple Street
  • PO Box 85210
  • Sioux Falls, SD 57107
  • United States

+1 (800) 000-0000

Orion Food Systems Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Orion Food Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Orion Food Systems Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 0000 00000000 04-Apr-2019 0000000000 Other Commercial Products 00000 000000000
Lettieri's 02-Nov-2006 Buyout/LBO Restaurants and Bars 0000 0000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Orion Food Systems Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000000'0 02-Nov-2006 0000000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view this company’s complete exits history, request access »

Orion Food Systems Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000 0000 00000000 Other Commercial Products Milford, IA 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Orion Food Systems Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Orion Food Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Orion Food Systems Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Steve Watkins President & Chief Executive Officer
Frank Orfanello Chairman of the Board

4 Former Executives

You’re viewing 2 of 6 executives. Get the full list »

Orion Food Systems Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
00000 000000000 Self Chairman of the Board 000 0000