Aptech Overview

  • Founded
  • 1986
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 483
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 532475
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2
  • Share Price
  • $1.64
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Aptech General Information

Description

Aptech Ltd is engaged in individual training and enterprise business. Its business portfolio can be segmented into two segments namely Retail and Institutional. The Retail segment consists of centers offering Aptech's programs in the vocational space and pre-school segment in the retail format. The Institutional segment caters to the content, training and assessment needs of institutional customers in the government, education, public and private sector space. Geographically, operates through India and also holds presence outside India.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Aptech Training Limited
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Stock Exchange
BOM
Primary Office
  • Aptech House, A-65, MIDC
  • Marol, Andheri (East)
  • Mumbai, Maharashtra 400093
  • India
+91 022 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Aptech Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$1.64 $1.64 $0.85 - $2.68 $66.1M 40.4M 24.7K -$0.02

Aptech Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2020 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020 FY 2019 31-Mar-2019 FY 2018 31-Mar-2018
EV 66,761 38,656 93,793 156,800
Revenue 19,390 30,549 29,796 35,542
EBITDA 353 3,966 4,486 7,092
Net Income (711) 1,903 2,603 5,099
Total Assets 45,556 45,274 47,579 49,731
Total Debt 3,187 3,685 0 2,153
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Aptech Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Aptech Ltd is engaged in individual training and enterprise business. Its business portfolio can be segmented into two s
Consulting Services (B2B)
Mumbai, India
483 As of 2020

0000

n voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non
000000000 000 00000000 00000000 (000)
Gurgaon, India
0000 As of 0000
0000
0000 0000-00-00
00000000000 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Aptech Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
0000 Corporation Gurgaon, India 0000 0000 00000000000 0000
To view Aptech’s complete competitors history, request access »

Aptech Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Aptech Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 0000 28-Oct-2010 000000000000000000 000.00 Movies, Music and Entertainment
BJB Career Education Company 02-Jun-2009 Corporate Educational and Training Services (B2C)
To view Aptech’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Aptech Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000 0000 28-Oct-2010 000000000000000000 000.00 Completed
  • 000000
BJB Career Education Company 02-Jun-2009 Corporate Completed
To view Aptech’s complete exits history, request access »