APS Healthcare Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1992

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 1,001

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

  • Investments
  • 1

APS Healthcare General Information

Description

Provider of healthcare services. The company provides health improvement, disease management, behavioral health, utilization management, preventive measures, wellness and life management tools.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
American Psych Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Services
Other Industries
Managed Care
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 44 South Broadway
  • Suite 1200
  • White Plains, NY 10601
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

APS Healthcare Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore APS Healthcare‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

APS Healthcare Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

APS Healthcare Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore APS Healthcare‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

APS Healthcare Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Innovative Resource Group 29-Mar-2002 0000000000 0000 Practice Management (Healthcare)
To view APS Healthcare’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

APS Healthcare FAQs

  • When was APS Healthcare founded?

    APS Healthcare was founded in 1992.

  • Where is APS Healthcare headquartered?

    APS Healthcare is headquartered in White Plains, NY.

  • What is the size of APS Healthcare?

    APS Healthcare has 1,001 total employees.

  • What industry is APS Healthcare in?

    APS Healthcare’s primary industry is Other Healthcare Services.

  • Is APS Healthcare a private or public company?

    APS Healthcare is a Private company.

  • What is APS Healthcare’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for APS Healthcare is 000000.

  • Who are APS Healthcare’s investors?

    GTCR, H.I.G. Capital, H.I.G. Growth Partners, Lee Equity Partners, and Universal American have invested in APS Healthcare.

  • When was APS Healthcare acquired?

    APS Healthcare was acquired on 07-May-2015.

  • Who acquired APS Healthcare?

    APS Healthcare was acquired by Kepro.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »