Airpax Dimensions Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 60
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Airpax Dimensions General Information

Description

Manufacturer of power inverters that convert DC power, typically provided by a battery, to AC power. The company offers a complete line of reliable, efficient inverters capable of powering virtually any type of equipment within their power rating. Its products are used in a variety of applications, including utility/service trucks, scissor lifts, steel mills, railroad locomotives, auto glass replacement, emergency vehicle, industrial applications, marine, military, recreational vehicles, the family RV, and in traffic signal, home, and business power backup systems.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Dimension Unlimited
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 4467 White Bear Lake
  • Saint Paul, MN 55110
  • United States
+1 (651) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Airpax Dimensions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Airpax Dimensions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Airpax Dimensions Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer of power inverters that convert DC power, typically provided by a battery, to AC power. The company offers
Other Commercial Products
Saint Paul, MN
60 As of 2008
000000000000

00000000

m dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore
00000 0000000000 00000000
Milwaukee, WI
00000 As of 0000
000 0000-00-00
000000&0

0000000

ncididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullam
0000000000 000000000
Nordborg, Denmark
00000 As of 0000
00.00
0000 00.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Airpax Dimensions Competitors (6)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Rockwell Automation Corporation Milwaukee, WI 00000 000000&0
0000000 Formerly PE-Backed Nordborg, Denmark 00000 00.00 0000 00.00
00000 Formerly PE-Backed Denver, CO 00000 00000 00000000 00000
0.0. 0000 Private Debt Financed Bedford, MA 0000 000000000 00
00000000 00000000 Private Equity-Backed Ann Arbor, MI 0000 0000 000000000000 0000
To view Airpax Dimensions’s complete competitors history, request access »

Airpax Dimensions Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dennis Getter President & CEO
To view Airpax Dimensions’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Airpax Dimensions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial