Kiswe Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 60
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series B1
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $36M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 3

Kiswe General Information

Description

Provider of a video production platform designed to transform the way live games and events are professionally produced and broadcasted. The company's platform connects at-home viewers with live events and in-venue fans through interactive video experiences, enabling broadcasters, media companies, sports and eSports leagues, and music labels to create memorable social experiences and build loyalty.

Contact Information

Website
www.kiswe.com
Formerly Known As
Kiswe Mobile
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Entertainment Software
Other Industries
Movies, Music and Entertainment
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 430 Mountain Avenue
  • Suite 106
  • New Providence, NJ 07974
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kiswe Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Early Stage VC (Series B1) 05-Aug-2016 $36M 000.00 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Early Stage VC (Series B) 03-Sep-2015 000.00 000.00 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC (Series A2) 01-Aug-2014 00.00 000.00 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series A1) 04-Feb-2014 $4.5M $6M 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 02-Dec-2013 $1.5M $1.5M 00.000 Completed Startup
To view Kiswe’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Kiswe Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series B1 0,000,000 00.000000 00.0 000 000 00 000 00.000
Series B 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00 00 00 00 00.000
Series A2 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00 00 00 00 00.000
Series A1 2,275,000 $0.010000 $0.16 $2 $2 1x $2 17.5%
Seed 1,500,000 $0.010000 $0.08 $1 $1 1x $1 11.54%
To view Kiswe’s complete cap table history, request access »

Kiswe Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of a video production platform designed to transform the way live games and events are professionally produced
Entertainment Software
New Providence, NJ
60 As of 2021
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
00000000000 000.00

00000000

ris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate vel
0000000000000 00000000
New York, NY
00 As of 0000
000.00
000000000 - 000.00

00000000

ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris
0000000000000 00000000
New York, NY
000 As of 0000
000.00
000000&0 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Kiswe Competitors (39)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Livelike Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 00 000.00 000000000 - 000.00
0000000000 Formerly VC-backed New York, NY 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
00000000 000000000 Private Equity-Backed Plainview, NY 000 000.00 000000000000 000.00
0000 Venture Capital-Backed Waltham, MA 00 000 0000000000 0 000
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Culver City, CA 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 39 competitors. Get the full list »

Kiswe Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Schabel Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member
Glenn Booth Chief Operating Officer
Francis Zane Ph.D Chief Technology Officer
Khee Lee Chief Marketing Officer & Chief Monetization Officer
Wim Sweldens Ph.D Co-founder, Chief Architect & Board Member
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Kiswe Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
Jeong Kim Ph.D Kiswe Chairman & Co-Founder 000 0000
Jimmy Lynn Kiswe Co-Founder, Vice President of Business Development & Board Member 000 0000
Michael Schabel Kiswe Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member 000 0000
Wim Sweldens Ph.D Kiswe Co-founder, Chief Architect & Board Member 000 0000
To view Kiswe’s complete board members history, request access »

Kiswe Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Kiswe Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
North Base Media Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Revolution Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Corda Campus Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Kiswe’s complete investors history, request access »

Kiswe Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 01-Sep-2020 00000 0000000 Entertainment Software
Social Growth Technologies 10-Aug-2016 Merger/Acquisition Application Software 00000 000 00.0
To view Kiswe’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »