Allo. Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 14
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Seed
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $1.72M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 10

Allo. General Information

Description

Developer of a modern visual workspace platform intended to maximize productivity. The company's platform leverages technology to provide a unique collaboration experience using web-based invites and also integrates and shares features with other applications, enabling clients to better collaborate and communicate with their teams.

Contact Information

Website
allo.io
Formerly Known As
Jokerpack
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Application Software
Primary Office
  • 353 Kearny Street
  • San Francisco, CA 94108
  • United States

Allo. Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Allo. Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Seed Round 30-Dec-2019 $1.72M 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2019 00000 Completed Startup
4. Accelerator/Incubator 04-Jul-2015 00000 Completed Startup
3. Accelerator/Incubator 11-Mar-2015 00000 00000 Completed Startup
2. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Feb-2015 Completed Startup
1. Grant 01-May-2014 $100M Completed Startup
To view Allo.’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Allo. Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Seed-5 0,000 00.000000 000 0000.0 0000.0 00 0000.0 0.000
Seed-4 0,000 00.000000 00 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 0.000
Seed-3 0,000 00.000000 00 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 0.000
Seed-2 2,615 $0.100000 6% $31.06 $31.06 1x $31.06 2.21%
Seed-1 13,434 $0.100000 6% $24.4 $24.4 1x $24.4 11.34%
To view Allo.’s complete cap table history, request access »

Allo. Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a modern visual workspace platform intended to maximize productivity. The company's platform leverages tech
Business/Productivity Software
San Francisco, CA
14 As of 2021
00.000
00.00 0000-00-00
000000000 00.000

0000000

Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariat
000000000000000000000 00000000
Helsinki, Finland
000 As of 0000
000000000000

0000000

r in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint oc
000000000000000000000 00000000
Nashua, NH
00 As of 0000
000.00
000000000 - 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Allo. Competitors (10)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Sininen Meteoriitti Corporate Backed or Acquired Helsinki, Finland 000 000000000000
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Nashua, NH 00 000.00 000000000 - 000.00
00000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
000000 Corporation Calgary, Canada
00000 Formerly VC-backed Hackensack, NJ 000 00000 000000&0 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 10 competitors. Get the full list »

Allo. Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Raymond Hong Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer, Board Member & President
Jake Kyung Co-Founder, Chief Technology Officer and Board Member
To view Allo.’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Allo. Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Raymond Hong Allo. Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer, Board Member & President 000 0000
To view Allo.’s complete board members history, request access »

Allo. Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Allo. Investors (10)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Ascendo Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Atinum Investment Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
ES Investor Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Kingsley Capital Partners PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Korea Venture Investment Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 10 investors. Get the full list »