RafterOne Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1994

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 522

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

  • Investments
  • 2

RafterOne General Information

Description

Operator of a digital commerce services firm intended to help brands launch, manage and grow their e-commerce business. The company offers software development, system integrations, digital marketing, user experience and data analytics to optimize digital commerce operations and performance.

Contact Information

Website
www.rafter.one
Formerly Known As
PixelMEDIA
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • 75 New Hampshire Avenue
  • Suite 100
  • Portsmouth, NH 03801
  • United States
+1 (603) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

RafterOne Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore RafterOne‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

RafterOne Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Operator of a digital commerce services firm intended to help brands launch, manage and grow their e-commerce business.
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Portsmouth, NH
522 As of 2023
00000 0000-00-00
000000&0

000000

o consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cill
00 0000000000 000 00
Charlottesville, VA
0000 As of 0000
00.000
00.000 0000-00-00
000000&0 00.000

000000

orem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor in
00 0000000000 000 00
Melville, NY
00 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

RafterOne Competitors (33)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
WillowTree Formerly PE-Backed Charlottesville, VA 0000 00.000 000000&0 00.000
QualDev Corporation Melville, NY 00
Icreon Private Equity-Backed New York, NY 000 000.00 0000000 0000 000.00
Maxburst Corporation Farmingdale, NY
Doodleblue Corporation Chennai, India 000
You’re viewing 5 of 33 competitors. Get the full list »

RafterOne Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Erik Dodier Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Ashley Honeyman Chief Financial Officer
Prasad Pamidi Chief Operating Officer & Co-Founder
Vikram Datla Chief Technology Officer & Co-Founder
Thomas Obrey Co-Founder & Managing Director, B2C
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

RafterOne Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

RafterOne Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore RafterOne‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

RafterOne Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Gears CRM 09-Nov-2021 0000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing 0000 0000
Joint Venture (PixelMEDIA / Docmation) 28-Apr-2021 Joint Venture IT Consulting and Outsourcing 0000 0000
To view RafterOne’s complete investments history, request access »

RafterOne FAQs

  • When was RafterOne founded?

    RafterOne was founded in 1994.

  • Who is the founder of RafterOne?

    Erik Dodier, Prasad Pamidi, Vikram Datla, and Thomas Obrey are the founders of RafterOne.

  • Who is the CEO of RafterOne?

    Erik Dodier is the CEO of RafterOne.

  • Where is RafterOne headquartered?

    RafterOne is headquartered in Portsmouth, NH.

  • What is the size of RafterOne?

    RafterOne has 522 total employees.

  • What industry is RafterOne in?

    RafterOne’s primary industry is IT Consulting and Outsourcing.

  • Is RafterOne a private or public company?

    RafterOne is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of RafterOne?

    The current valuation of RafterOne is 00000.

  • What is RafterOne’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for RafterOne is 00000.

  • Who are RafterOne’s investors?

    BV Investment Partners and Salesforce Ventures have invested in RafterOne.

  • Who are RafterOne’s competitors?

    WillowTree, QualDev, Icreon, Maxburst, and Doodleblue are some of the 33 competitors of RafterOne.

  • When was RafterOne acquired?

    RafterOne was acquired on 03-Oct-2022.

  • Who acquired RafterOne?

    RafterOne was acquired by The Interpublic Group of Companies.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »