Innervate Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2014

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 62

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series A

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $4M

  • Investors
  • 3

Innervate General Information

Description

Operator of a dynamic customer experience company intended for large enterprises to orchestrate experience across any channel. The company's plug-and-play system offers use cases to market as quickly and easily as adding a device to a wireless fidelity network or downloading an application to the phone, enabling companies to engage the customers and increase their brand's visibility.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
RevJet
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • 981 Industrial Road
  • Suite D
  • San Carlos, CA 94070
  • United States
+1 (844) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Innervate Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Later Stage VC (Series A) 16-Apr-2020 $4M 000.00 000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC (Series A1) 15-Aug-2018 0000 000.00 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 07-Jul-2015 $8.5M $33.5M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Corporate $25M $25M Completed Startup
To view Innervate’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Innervate Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A Prime 00,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view Innervate’s complete cap table history, request access »

Innervate Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Operator of a dynamic customer experience company intended for large enterprises to orchestrate experience across any ch
Business/Productivity Software
San Carlos, CA
62 As of 2024
000.00
00 0000-00-00
00000000000 000.00

000000

dunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exe
00000 000 0000000000
Columbia, MD
000 As of 0000
000.00
00000000000 000.00

000000

ion ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dol
00000 000 0000000000
Redwood City, CA
0000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Innervate Competitors (66)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Lotame Formerly VC-backed Columbia, MD 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
Liftoff Mobile Private Equity-Backed Redwood City, CA 0000 00000 000000000 00000
Showpad Venture Capital-Backed Ghent, Belgium 000 00000 00000000000 00000
OpenX Venture Capital-Backed Pasadena, CA 000 000.00 0&0 000.00
Trax Retail Venture Capital-Backed Singapore, Singapore 000 00.000 000000000 00.000
You’re viewing 5 of 66 competitors. Get the full list »

Innervate Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Serge Ioffe Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Jacob Craft Chief Administrative Officer & General Counsel
John Andrews Vice President, Finance & Administration
Mitchell Weisman Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
You’re viewing 4 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Innervate Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
Bernard Buonanno III Nautic Partners Board Member 000 0000
Christopher Corey Nautic Partners Board Member 000 0000
Edward Green Self Board Member 000 0000
Mitchell Weisman Self Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view Innervate’s complete board members history, request access »

Innervate Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Innervate Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Nautic Partners PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Exigent Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
LifeStreet VC-Backed Company Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Innervate’s complete investors history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »