Mosaic Sales Solutions Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1947

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 3,901

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

  • Investments
  • 6

Mosaic Sales Solutions General Information

Description

Operator of an integrated marketing agency intended to provide sales and merchandising, experiential marketing and interactive services for brands and retailers. The company offers sales and merchandising, experiential marketing, shopper marketing, digital design and production, public relations and social media solutions for the apparel, consumer packaged goods, entertainment, financial services, technology and communication industry sectors.

Contact Information

Website
www.mosaic.com
Formerly Known As
The Merchandising Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • 220 East Las Colinas Boulevard
  • Suite 300
  • Irving, TX 75039
  • United States
+1 (312) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mosaic Sales Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mosaic Sales Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mosaic Sales Solutions Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Operator of an integrated marketing agency intended to provide sales and merchandising, experiential marketing and inter
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Irving, TX
3,901 As of 2014
00000
0000 0000-00-00
000000000000 00000

000 00

exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute
00000 000 0000000000
New Berlin, WI
000000&0

000000

g elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut en
0000000000000 000000
Irvine, CA
00000 As of 0000
00.000
000000000 00 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Mosaic Sales Solutions Competitors (43)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
GMR Marketing Corporate Backed or Acquired New Berlin, WI 000000&0
Advantage Solutions (Irvine) Formerly PE-Backed Irvine, CA 00000 00.000 000000000 00 00.000
Impact XM Private Equity-Backed Dayton, NJ 000 0000000 0000
Smollan Group Corporate Backed or Acquired Johannesburg, South Africa 00000 000000000000
Leo Burnett Germany Corporation Frankfurt, Germany 000
You’re viewing 5 of 43 competitors. Get the full list »

Mosaic Sales Solutions Executive Team (12)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Justine Greenwald Chief Creative Officer & Managing Director
Debbie Kaplan Managing Director & Chief Delivery Officer
Joseph Cundari Vice President, Finance
You’re viewing 3 of 12 executive team members. Get the full list »

Mosaic Sales Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Mosaic Sales Solutions Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mosaic Sales Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mosaic Sales Solutions Investments & Acquisitions (6)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Contend 02-Jun-2016 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 00000 000
Escalate ( Media and Information Services (B2B) 02-Sep-2015 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 0000 0000
Launch! 10-Feb-2015 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 0000 0000
Hunter Straker 03-Oct-2012 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 0000 0000
Consumer Impact Marketing (Merchandising Operations) 18-Nov-2011 Buyout/LBO Media and Information Services (B2B)
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Mosaic Sales Solutions Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Contend Media and Information Services (B2B) Los Angeles, CA 0000
To view Mosaic Sales Solutions’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »