Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Medianet Digital

Medianet Digital
1999 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
31-40 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Developer of an application programming interface designed to deliver powerful music and licensing capabilities. The company's platform offers the content and white-label technologies used to create music and video download and subscription services for consumer brands, enabling its clients to dd rich music and rights administration capabilities to their applications, businesses or websites.

Formerly Known As
MusicNet
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Movies, Music and Entertainment
Other Industries
Entertainment Software
Parent Company
SOCAN
Primary Office
  • 2401 Elliott Avenue
  • Suite 300
  • Seattle, WA 98121
  • United States

+1 (206) 000-0000

Medianet Digital Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Medianet Digital‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Medianet Digital Competitors (30)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
X5 Music Group Formerly VC-backed Stockholm, Sweden 00 00.00 000000&0 00.00
000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Emeryville, CA 0000 000.00 000000&0
00000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Malmö, Sweden 000 00000000000
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 00 00.00 0000000000 00.00
000000 00000000000 Formerly PE-Backed London, United Kingdom 0000 000.00 0000000000.
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Medianet Digital Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Medianet Digital‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Medianet Digital Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Frank Johnson Chief Executive Officer
Rory Parness Senior Vice President & Chief Financial Officer
Mark Mooradian SVP, Business Development & Partner Relations
Jeff Wallace Vice President

2 Former Executives

You’re viewing 4 of 6 executives. Get the full list »

Medianet Digital Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000

1 Former Board Member

You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »