WATConsult - Linked by Isobar Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2007

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 400

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

WATConsult - Linked by Isobar General Information

Description

Provider of social media services for enterprises. The company provides creative ideas, strategy marketing and social media marketing services for business, products and brands.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
WATMedia
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Social Content
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • 2nd Floor, Parijat House, Manjrekar Lane
  • Worli Naka
  • Mumbai, Maharashtra 400018
  • India
+91 022 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

WATConsult - Linked by Isobar Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore WATConsult - Linked by Isobar‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

WATConsult - Linked by Isobar Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of social media services for enterprises. The company provides creative ideas, strategy marketing and social me
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Mumbai, India
400 As of 2021
000.00 0000-00-00
000000&0

000000

enderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteu
00000 000 0000000000
Chicago, IL
00 As of 0000
000000000 -

000000

n reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur.
00000 000 0000000000
New York, NY
00000 As of 0000
0&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

WATConsult - Linked by Isobar Competitors (26)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Symmetri Marketing Group Corporation Chicago, IL 00 000000000 -
GroupM Worldwide Corporate Backed or Acquired New York, NY 00000 0&0
Havas Media Corporation New York, NY 00000
Targetbase Corporate Backed or Acquired Irving, TX 000 000000&0
One North Interactive Formerly PE-Backed Chicago, IL 000 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 26 competitors. Get the full list »

WATConsult - Linked by Isobar Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rajiv Dingra Founder, Lead Consultant & Chief Executive Officer
Heeru Dingra Chief Executive Officer, Isobar India Group
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

WATConsult - Linked by Isobar Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

WATConsult - Linked by Isobar FAQs

  • When was WATConsult - Linked by Isobar founded?

    WATConsult - Linked by Isobar was founded in 2007.

  • Who is the founder of WATConsult - Linked by Isobar?

    Rajiv Dingra is the founder of WATConsult - Linked by Isobar.

  • Who is the CEO of WATConsult - Linked by Isobar?

    Rajiv Dingra and Heeru Dingra are the CEOs of WATConsult - Linked by Isobar.

  • Where is WATConsult - Linked by Isobar headquartered?

    WATConsult - Linked by Isobar is headquartered in Mumbai, India.

  • What is the size of WATConsult - Linked by Isobar?

    WATConsult - Linked by Isobar has 400 total employees.

  • What industry is WATConsult - Linked by Isobar in?

    WATConsult - Linked by Isobar’s primary industry is Media and Information Services (B2B).

  • Is WATConsult - Linked by Isobar a private or public company?

    WATConsult - Linked by Isobar is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of WATConsult - Linked by Isobar?

    The current valuation of WATConsult - Linked by Isobar is 000.00.

  • What is WATConsult - Linked by Isobar’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for WATConsult - Linked by Isobar is 000000.

  • Who are WATConsult - Linked by Isobar’s competitors?

    Symmetri Marketing Group, GroupM Worldwide, Havas Media, Targetbase, and One North Interactive are some of the 26 competitors of WATConsult - Linked by Isobar.

  • When was WATConsult - Linked by Isobar acquired?

    WATConsult - Linked by Isobar was acquired on 30-Jan-2015.

  • Who acquired WATConsult - Linked by Isobar?

    WATConsult - Linked by Isobar was acquired by Dentsu International.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »