Kadent Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1973

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 1

Kadent General Information

Description

Provider of accounts receivable management services. The company offers AR reduction program, healthcare claim appeal, consulting, outsourcing, billing, insurance claim recovery, self-pay recovery program and outsource facility services; bad debt recovery and AR funding programs and purchasing services to healthcare, banking, utilities, tax authorities and commercial debt collection sectors and receivables portfolio manager and information technologies services. It also provided first party or early stage collection services to the healthcare industry, third party collection agency services to the healthcare, court system and water utility industries and various related technology services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ARM Holdings
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B)

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kadent Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kadent‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kadent Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kadent‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kadent Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Mutual Hospital Services 28-Feb-2007 0000000000 Practice Management (Healthcare) 00000 000
To view Kadent’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Kadent FAQs

  • When was Kadent founded?

    Kadent was founded in 1973.

  • What industry is Kadent in?

    Kadent’s primary industry is Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B).

  • Is Kadent a private or public company?

    Kadent is a Private company.

  • What is Kadent’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Kadent is 00000.

  • Who are Kadent’s investors?

    CCP Equity Partners, La Banque Privee Saint-Germain, and SightLine Partners have invested in Kadent.

  • When was Kadent acquired?

    Kadent was acquired on 01-Dec-2013.

  • Who acquired Kadent?

    Kadent was acquired by Arcadia Recovery Bureau.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »