GovQA Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 2

GovQA General Information

Description

Developer of a customer service platform designed to permit companies worldwide to provide personalized, round-the-clock customer services. The company's platform streamlines requests for information and requests for action through a combination of workflow technologies, rules-based engines, customer relationship management and case management operations and captures and reports all service interaction to give agents and managers a complete profile of any customer or employees or student at any time, enabling them to improves customer service experience while lowering costs, enhances automation of service request process.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
WebQA Inc., WebQA
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Automation/Workflow Software
Primary Office
  • 900 South Frontage Road
  • Suite 110
  • Woodridge, IL 60517
  • United States
+1 (630) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

GovQA Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore GovQA‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

GovQA Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Dilenschneider Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
William Repole Co-Founder, Chief Operating Officer & CPO
Gregory Pengiel Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Kevin O'Brien Chief Customer Officer
Phillip Hodge Chief Strategic Development Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

GovQA Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000 00000000 Frontier Growth Board Member 000 0000
To view GovQA’s complete board members history, request access »

GovQA Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore GovQA‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

GovQA Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 24-Feb-2016 000000000000000000 Government 0000000 0000000
FOIA Systems 10-Feb-2011 Corporate Systems and Information Management
To view GovQA’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »