Keyes Packaging Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1903

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 19

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

  • Investments
  • 4

Keyes Packaging Group General Information

Description

Manufacturer of molded fiber packaging products focused on environmental sustainability. The company offers recycled fiber, newspaper, cardboard and tissue wrap products for packing beverages, apples, fruits, vegetables and eggs, thereby helping industries in preventing perishable food products from dehydration and shriveling during shipping processes.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Friday Pack, Great Northwest Fibre, Wrap Pack Products, Keyes Fibre
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Paper Containers and Packaging
Other Industries
Other Containers and Packaging
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 3715 State Highway 97A North
  • Wenatchee, WA 98801
  • United States
+1 (509) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Keyes Packaging Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Keyes Packaging Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Keyes Packaging Group Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Manufacturer of molded fiber packaging products focused on environmental sustainability. The company offers recycled fib
Paper Containers and Packaging
Wenatchee, WA
19 As of 2021
000000000000

000000

do consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cil
00000 0000000000 000
Allaire, France
000 As of 0000
000000000000

000000

si ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in
00000 0000000000 000
Espoo, Finland
00000 As of 0000
00000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Keyes Packaging Group Competitors (14)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Cellulose de la Loire Private Equity-Backed Allaire, France 000 000000000000
000000ä00 Corporation Espoo, Finland 00000 00000000000
000000 Private Equity-Backed Stone Mountain, GA 0000 00000 000000000 00
00000 Corporation Weybridge, United Kingdom 00000 00000000
0000000 Corporation Budenheim, Germany 000
You’re viewing 5 of 14 competitors. Get the full list »

Keyes Packaging Group Executive Team (14)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kevin Stangeland President & Chief Executive Officer
Laura Hoiland Chief Financial Officer
Suzanne Wolter Vice President, Sales & Marketing
You’re viewing 3 of 14 executive team members. Get the full list »

Keyes Packaging Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Keyes Packaging Group Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Keyes Packaging Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Keyes Packaging Group Investments (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 00 13-Jun-2006 0000000000 000.00 Plastic Containers and Packaging
000000000 (00 01-May-2006 0000000000 Other Containers and Packaging 000 00000
000000000 (0. 16-Jul-2001 0000000000 Paper Containers and Packaging
Huhtamaki Van Leer (US packaging business) 15-Jan-2001 Buyout/LBO Other Commercial Products
To view Keyes Packaging Group’s complete investments history, request access »

Keyes Packaging Group Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000000 0000000 13-Jun-2006 0000000000 000.00 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view Keyes Packaging Group’s complete exits history, request access »