YOOBIC Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 200

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series C

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $50M

  • Investors
  • 5

YOOBIC General Information

Description

Developer of an all-in-one platform designed to boost productivity by streamlining daily tasks. The company's platform offers its clients a way to bridge the gap and gain full visibility into task execution, enabling companies with a desk-less workforce to empower their employees through digitally optimized communication, training, and process management.

Contact Information

Website
www.yoobic.com
Formerly Known As
UBIQ
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • Smith Square Number 1
  • 77 Fulham Palace Road
  • London W6 8JA
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

YOOBIC Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Later Stage VC (Series C) 22-Jul-2021 $50M 000.00 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC (Series B) 28-Jun-2018 0000 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 31-May-2017 $5.2M $5.2M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 23-May-2014 $5.9K Completed Startup
To view YOOBIC’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

YOOBIC Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series C 00,000 00.000000 0000.00 0000.00 00 0000.00 0.000
Series C 000,000 00.000000 0000.00 0000.00 00 0000.00 0.000
Series B 000,000 00.000000 000 000 00 000 00.000
Series A 000,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 00.000
A Ordinary 00,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 0.000
Ordinary 100,000 $0.000100 $3.25 $3.25 1x $3.25 5.09%
Ordinary 600,000 $0.000100 $0.25 $0.25 1x $0.25 30.53%
To view YOOBIC’s complete cap table history, request access »

YOOBIC Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of an all-in-one platform designed to boost productivity by streamlining daily tasks. The company's platform o
Business/Productivity Software
London, United Kingdom
200 As of 2022
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
00000000000 000.00

000000

cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in cul
000000000000000000000 00000000
Dedham, MA
000 As of 0000
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0 000.00

000000

olor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint
000000000000000000000 00000000
Chicago, IL
000000000 -
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

YOOBIC Competitors (33)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Reflexis Systems Formerly PE-Backed Dedham, MA 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
000000000 Corporation Chicago, IL 000000000 -
0000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Toronto, Canada 0 00000 0000000000 0 00000
0000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Toronto, Canada 00 00000 00000
000000000 00000000 Private Equity-Backed Livonia, MI 000 00000 000000000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 33 competitors. Get the full list »

YOOBIC Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Fabrice Haiat Co-Founder and Chief Executive Officer
Willian Shiang Chief Financial Officer, Chief Operating Officer and General Manager
Avi Haiat Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Marion Deligny Finance Director
Charles Quievreux Sales Director
You’re viewing 5 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

YOOBIC Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Frederic Court Felix Capital Board Member 000 0000
Jean Tardy-Joubert Highland Europe Board Member 000 0000
To view YOOBIC’s complete board members history, request access »

YOOBIC Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

YOOBIC Investors (5)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Highland Europe Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Insight Partners Growth/Expansion Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Felix Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Gigi Levy-Weiss Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Level39 Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
To view YOOBIC’s complete investors history, request access »