Mautic Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 15

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Mautic General Information

Description

Developer of an open source marketing automation platform designed to provide powerful, intuitive and fast automation tools in the hands of marketers. The company's platform enables brands to integrate and personalize all their digital properties and channels into a seamless customer experience, enabling marketers to deliver higher performing campaigns and content and achieve superior results.

Contact Information

Website
www.mautic.com
Formerly Known As
Allyde
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Automation/Workflow Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 10 Cabot Road
  • Medford, MA 02155
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mautic Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Merger/Acquisition 09-May-2019 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Secondary Transaction - Private 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 20-Sep-2016 $5M $5.6M 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 06-Jun-2016 $600K $600K Completed Generating Revenue
To view Mautic’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Mautic Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A 00,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 000
To view Mautic’s complete cap table history, request access »

Mautic Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of an open source marketing automation platform designed to provide powerful, intuitive and fast automation to
Business/Productivity Software
Medford, MA
15 As of 2017
00.00
000000&0 00.00

000000

sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nos
000000000000000000000 00000000
Gainesville, FL
000 As of 0000
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
000000000000 000.00

000-00

olor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore mag
000000000000000000000 00000000
Portland, OR
000 As of 0000
00000
0000000 0000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Mautic Competitors (128)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
SharpSpring Private Equity-Backed Gainesville, FL 000 000.00 000000000000 000.00
000-00 00000000 Private Equity-Backed Portland, OR 000 00000 0000000 0000 00000
00000 Venture Capital-Backed Sydney, Australia 00 000.00 000000000000 000.00
00000000 Angel-Backed London, United Kingdom 000 00.000 000000000 00.000
000000000 Accelerator/Incubator Backed Solana Beach, CA 00 000000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 128 competitors. Get the full list »

Mautic Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Mautic Former Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Arvand Ventures Other Minority 000 0000 000000 0
G20 Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Underscore VC Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
York IE Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Mautic’s complete investors history, request access »