Zymplify Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $1.28M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 4

Zymplify General Information

Description

Provider of automated prospecting and lead qualification software intended to accelerate business' revenue by turning strangers into customers. The company's cloud marketing platform offers a personalized integrated digital toolbox that aids in online marketing and also offers additional marketing services around the platform through their dedicated team, enabling businesses and corporate clients to automate their marketing process and market themselves in a convenient, hassle-free and effective manner.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Digishare360
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Automation/Workflow Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 27/28 The Promenade
  • Portstewart BT55 7AE
  • Northern Ireland, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Zymplify Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Early Stage VC 23-Jun-2017 $1.28M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 22-Aug-2016 00000 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Zymplify’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Zymplify Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Ordinary 000 00.000000 00000.00 00000.00 00 00000.00 000
To view Zymplify’s complete cap table history, request access »

Zymplify Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Carlin Founder & Chief Executive Officer
To view Zymplify’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Zymplify Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Clarendon Fund Managers Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Invest Northern Ireland Business Development Company Minority 000 0000 000000 0
John Campbell Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Steve Lesser Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Zymplify’s complete investors history, request access »