Tensar International (United Kingdom) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1952
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 60
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Tensar International (United Kingdom) General Information

Description

Manufacturer of value products for soil reinforcement and ground stabilization. The company's products are used to solve civil engineering problems in infrastructure, commercial and industrial development and other construction sectors. The company also offers a comprehensive design service, technical seminars and on-site support, as part of a range of support services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Netlon
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Building Products
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Units 2 - 4, Cunningham Court
  • Shadsworth Business Park
  • Blackburn
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01254 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tensar International (United Kingdom) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tensar International (United Kingdom)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tensar International (United Kingdom) Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer of value products for soil reinforcement and ground stabilization. The company's products are used to solve
Building Products
Blackburn, United Kingdom
60 As of 2014
0000 0000-00-00
000000000000

000000 0

p ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dol
00000000 00000000
Cumming, GA
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Tensar International (United Kingdom) Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
000000 0000000 Formerly PE-Backed Cumming, GA 000000&0
To view Tensar International (United Kingdom)’s complete competitors history, request access »

Tensar International (United Kingdom) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Tensar International (United Kingdom) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tensar International (United Kingdom)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tensar International (United Kingdom) Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 & 0000 00000 03-May-2011 000000000000000000 Other Agriculture
To view Tensar International (United Kingdom)’s complete acquisitions history, request access »