C&K Components Overview

  • Founded
  • 1928

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 1,500

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • (Announced)
  • Financing Rounds
  • 7

  • Investments
  • 1

C&K Components General Information

Description

Manufacturer of engineered electromechanical interfacing equipment intended to serve customers in the industrial, automotive, aerospace, transportation and telecom industries. The company offers electromechanical switches and interface technology products including pushbutton, snap-acting, toggle, rocker, rotary and slides, enabling design engineers to have access to reliable and cost-effective products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Jeanrenaud Switch Company, The Rudolph Schadow Company
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Primary Office
  • 465 Waverley Oaks Road
  • Suite 400
  • Waltham, MA 02452
  • United States
+1 (617) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

C&K Components Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore C&K Components‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

C&K Components Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer of engineered electromechanical interfacing equipment intended to serve customers in the industrial, automo
Electrical Equipment
Waltham, MA
1,500 As of 2017
00.000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0

0000 0

im ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequa
0000000000 000000000
North Kingstown, RI
000 As of 0000
000000000000

000000

a aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea c
0000000000 000000000
Cary, IL
000 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

C&K Components Competitors (10)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Coto Technology Private Equity-Backed North Kingstown, RI 000 000000000000
000000000 Corporation Cary, IL 000
000000000 00000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Marlborough, CT 00 000000&0
000000 Formerly PE-Backed La Defense, France 0000 000000 - 000
00000 00000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Middleborough, MA 000 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 10 competitors. Get the full list »

C&K Components Patents

C&K Components Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-5326952-A Electric switch Expired - Fee Related 24-May-1993 000000000 0
US-5276973-A Combination square, height/width gage Expired - Fee Related 26-Feb-1992 00000000 0
US-5068505-A Alternate action pushbutton switch Expired - Lifetime 16-Nov-1990 000000000 0
US-5046142-A Slide switch Expired - Fee Related 11-Oct-1989 00000000000 0
US-4945195-A Rotary switch Expired - Fee Related 20-Mar-1989 H01H1/5805 0
To view C&K Components’s complete patent history, request access »

C&K Components Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Lars Brickenkamp Chief Executive Officer
Cathy Yang Chief Financial Officer
Jeremy Hebras Chief Technology Officer and Chief Digital Officer
Scott Smith Chief Commercial Officer
Kathy Betts Chief Talent Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

C&K Components Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

C&K Components Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore C&K Components‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

C&K Components Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 000 01-Jul-2007 0000000000 Other Commercial Products
To view C&K Components’s complete investments history, request access »

C&K Components Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000000 00000000 01-Jul-2007 0000000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view C&K Components’s complete exits history, request access »