NovaSys (managed care) Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1996

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 54

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

NovaSys (managed care) General Information

Description

Provider of managed healthcare services. The company offers health plans and related services including customized service, provider relations and eligibility and billing administration to various network of hospitals, physicians and ancillary providers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
NovaSys Health Network
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Managed Care
Corporate Office
  • Post Office Box 25230
  • Little Rock, AR 72221
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

NovaSys (managed care) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore NovaSys (managed care)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

NovaSys (managed care) Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of managed healthcare services. The company offers health plans and related services including customized servi
Managed Care
Little Rock, AR
54 As of 2016
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0

000000

nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit
0000000 0000
Columbia, MD
0000 As of 0000
00000
00.000 0000-00-00
000000&0 00000

000000

cing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut
0000000 0000
Minneapolis, MN
0000 As of 0000
000
000000000 000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

NovaSys (managed care) Competitors (8)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Magellan Health Formerly PE-Backed Columbia, MD 0000 00000 000000&0 00000
United Healthcare Services Private Debt Financed Minneapolis, MN 0000 000 000000000 000
Aetna Corporate Backed or Acquired Hartford, CT 00000 000 000000&0 000
freshbenies Corporation McKinney, TX 00
Humana (Sweden) Formerly PE-Backed Stockholm, Sweden 00000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 8 competitors. Get the full list »

NovaSys (managed care) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

NovaSys (managed care) FAQs

  • When was NovaSys (managed care) founded?

    NovaSys (managed care) was founded in 1996.

  • Where is NovaSys (managed care) headquartered?

    NovaSys (managed care) is headquartered in Little Rock, AR.

  • What is the size of NovaSys (managed care)?

    NovaSys (managed care) has 54 total employees.

  • What industry is NovaSys (managed care) in?

    NovaSys (managed care)’s primary industry is Managed Care.

  • Is NovaSys (managed care) a private or public company?

    NovaSys (managed care) is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of NovaSys (managed care)?

    The current valuation of NovaSys (managed care) is 00.00.

  • What is NovaSys (managed care)’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for NovaSys (managed care) is 000000.

  • Who are NovaSys (managed care)’s competitors?

    Magellan Health, United Healthcare Services, Aetna, freshbenies, and Humana (Sweden) are some of the 8 competitors of NovaSys (managed care).

  • When was NovaSys (managed care) acquired?

    NovaSys (managed care) was acquired on 31-Jul-2010.

  • Who acquired NovaSys (managed care)?

    NovaSys (managed care) was acquired by Celtic Insurance Company.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »