Winchester Interconnect Overview

  • Founded
  • 1941
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1,000
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 10
  • Investments
  • 17

Winchester Interconnect General Information

Description

Designer and manufacturer of interconnect products and services. The company's portfolio of products include back-plane connector systems, RF coaxial, input/output connectors and power connectors systems, power and fiber optic connectors, value-added cable and electromechanical assemblies to customers in the broadcast, computer, energy and power management, medical, industrial, high-end military and commercial aviation, semiconductor and telecom industries.

Contact Information

Website
www.winconn.com
Formerly Known As
Winchester Electronics
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Connectivity Products
Other Industries
Other Communications and Networking
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 68 Water Street
  • Norwalk, CT 06854
  • United States
+1 (860) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Winchester Interconnect Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Winchester Interconnect‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Winchester Interconnect Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Designer and manufacturer of interconnect products and services. The company's portfolio of products include back-plane
Connectivity Products
Norwalk, CT
1,000 As of 2017
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0 000.00

00000000

eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud ex
000000000000 00000000
Danbury, CT
00000 As of 0000

00000

do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud
000000000000 00000000
Lisle, IL
0000 As of 0000
0.00 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Winchester Interconnect Competitors (9)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Amphenol RF Corp. Corporation Danbury, CT 00000
00000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Lisle, IL 0000 000000&0
00000000 Corporation Wallingford, CT 00000 0000
000000 Corporation Saint Louis, MO 0000 000000000
00000000 00000 Private Equity-Backed La Mirada, CA 000000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 competitors. Get the full list »

Winchester Interconnect Executive Team (14)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ross Sealfon President
Andy Robinson Director, Sales & Marketing
Chris LaPierre Manager, Corporate Development & Mergers & Acquisitions
Ozzie Guerrero Executive, Business Development
Christopher Pierce Manager, Business Development
You’re viewing 5 of 14 executive team members. Get the full list »

Winchester Interconnect Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Winchester Interconnect Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Winchester Interconnect‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Winchester Interconnect Investments & Acquisitions (17)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 04-Aug-2020 000000000000000000 0000 Electrical Equipment
000000 08-Jul-2019 000000000000000000 Other Commercial Products
0-0000000000 16-Aug-2018 0000000000 0000 Oil and Gas Equipment 00000 00000000
00000000 0000000 0 14-Jun-2018 0000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts 00000 00000000
C&M Technologies 22-Dec-2017 Buyout/LBO Electrical Equipment 00000 00000000
You’re viewing 5 of 17 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Winchester Interconnect Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Shanghai Phoenix Communication and Technology Industrial Supplies and Parts Shanghai, China 2003
00000000 Electrical Equipment Haverhill, MA 0000
000000 Other Commercial Products San Marcos, CA 0000
To view Winchester Interconnect’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »