Telemate Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1986

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 23

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Telemate General Information

Description

Provider of communication and collaboration analytics platform intended for both enterprises and service providers. The company providing scalable unified communications, collaboration and contact center monitoring, reporting & analytics, thereby enabling businesses to be provided with actionable, intelligent insight into their UC&C investment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Net Software
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Parent Company
Verso Technologies
Corporate Office
  • Post Office Box 921328
  • Suite 150
  • Norcross, GA 30010-1328
  • United States
+1 (678) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Telemate Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Telemate‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Telemate Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of communication and collaboration analytics platform intended for both enterprises and service providers. The
Business/Productivity Software
Norcross, GA
23 As of 2023
0000
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0 0000

000000

t in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint
00000000000000000000
San Francisco, CA
00 As of 0000
000.00
000 0000-00-00
000000&0 000.00

000000

in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint
00000000000000000000
Santa Barbara, CA
0000 As of 0000
0000
0000000 0000 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Telemate Competitors (56)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Librato Formerly VC-backed San Francisco, CA 00 000.00 000000&0 000.00
LogicMonitor Private Equity-Backed Santa Barbara, CA 0000 0000 0000000 0000 0000
Code ( Business/Productivity Software) Corporation Northleach, United Kingdom 00
Collibra Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 0000 00000 00000000000 00000
Sisense Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 000 00000 000000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 56 competitors. Get the full list »

Telemate Patents

Telemate Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
AU-6407299-A System and method for managing computer and phone network resources Inactive 02-Oct-1998 0000000000

Telemate Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Steve Tabaska Chief Executive Officer
John O'Reilly Chief Operating Officer & President
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Telemate Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Telemate Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Telemate‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »