Schlotzsky's Franchisor SPV Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1971

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 1,087

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Schlotzsky's Franchisor SPV General Information

Description

Operator of a fast-casual restaurant chain based in Atlanta, Georgia. The company offers pizza, sandwiches soups, salads, desserts and beverages to customers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Schlotzsky's Franchise
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Restaurants and Bars
Other Industries
Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure
Parent Company
Former Stock Listing
BUNZQ
Corporate Office
  • 5620 Glenridge Drive Northeast
  • Atlanta, GA 30342
  • United States
+1 (404) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Schlotzsky's Franchisor SPV Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Schlotzsky's Franchisor SPV‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Schlotzsky's Franchisor SPV Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Operator of a fast-casual restaurant chain based in Atlanta, Georgia. The company offers pizza, sandwiches soups, salads
Restaurants and Bars
Atlanta, GA
1,087 As of 2003
0000
000000000000

000000

or in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariat
00000000000 000 0000
Sri Lanka
00.000
000000&0 00.000

000000

sum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididun
00000000000 000 0000
Gurgaon, India
000.00 0000-00-00
00 000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Schlotzsky's Franchisor SPV Competitors (9)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Subway Sri Lanka Formerly PE-Backed Sri Lanka 00.000 000000&0 00.000
Subway Systems India Failed Transaction (PE) Gurgaon, India 00 000000
The Quizno's Master Private Equity-Backed Denver, CO 000.00 000000000000
Qdoba Restaurant Private Equity-Backed San Diego, CA 0000 00000 000000000000 00000
Subway Private Equity-Backed Milford, CT 000000 000000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 competitors. Get the full list »

Schlotzsky's Franchisor SPV Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Greg Regian Chief Marketing Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Schlotzsky's Franchisor SPV Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000000 Roark Capital Group Board Officer 000 0000
To view Schlotzsky's Franchisor SPV’s complete board members history, request access »

Schlotzsky's Franchisor SPV Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Schlotzsky's Franchisor SPV Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Schlotzsky's Franchisor SPV‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Schlotzsky's Franchisor SPV FAQs

  • When was Schlotzsky's Franchisor SPV founded?

    Schlotzsky's Franchisor SPV was founded in 1971.

  • Where is Schlotzsky's Franchisor SPV headquartered?

    Schlotzsky's Franchisor SPV is headquartered in Atlanta, GA.

  • What is the size of Schlotzsky's Franchisor SPV?

    Schlotzsky's Franchisor SPV has 1,087 total employees.

  • What industry is Schlotzsky's Franchisor SPV in?

    Schlotzsky's Franchisor SPV’s primary industry is Restaurants and Bars.

  • Is Schlotzsky's Franchisor SPV a private or public company?

    Schlotzsky's Franchisor SPV is a Private company.

  • What is Schlotzsky's Franchisor SPV’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Schlotzsky's Franchisor SPV is 000000.

  • How much funding has Schlotzsky's Franchisor SPV raised over time?

    Schlotzsky's Franchisor SPV has raised $22M.

  • Who are Schlotzsky's Franchisor SPV’s investors?

    Bobby Cox Companies has invested in Schlotzsky's Franchisor SPV.

  • Who are Schlotzsky's Franchisor SPV’s competitors?

    Subway Sri Lanka, Subway Systems India, The Quizno's Master, Qdoba Restaurant, and Subway are some of the 9 competitors of Schlotzsky's Franchisor SPV.

  • When was Schlotzsky's Franchisor SPV acquired?

    Schlotzsky's Franchisor SPV was acquired on 21-Nov-2006.

  • Who acquired Schlotzsky's Franchisor SPV?

    Schlotzsky's Franchisor SPV was acquired by Focus Brands.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »