CxLoyalty Overview

  • Founded
  • 1981
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 3,100
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • (Announced)
  • Financing Rounds
  • 17
  • Investments
  • 8

CxLoyalty General Information

Description

Provider of customer engagement and loyalty solutions for financial services, retail, travel, and telecom industries. The company designs administer and fulfill loyalty and customer engagement programs that strengthen and expand the value of relationships for brands around the globe.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cendant (Marketing Services Division), Affinion Group
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Information Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 6 High Ridge Park
  • Stamford, CT 06905
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CxLoyalty Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CxLoyalty‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CxLoyalty Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of customer engagement and loyalty solutions for financial services, retail, travel, and telecom industries. Th
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Stamford, CT
3,100 As of 2020
00000
000000000000 00000

0000000

ud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in re
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Lexington, MA
000 As of 0000
000.00
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0 000.00

00 00000

o eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Minneapolis, MN
0000 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

CxLoyalty Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Cartera Commerce Formerly VC-backed Lexington, MA 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
00 000000000 Corporation Minneapolis, MN 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

CxLoyalty Executive Team (23)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Todd Siegel Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Michele Conforti President & Managing Director, Global Customer Engagement
Scott Lazear President and Chief Commercial Officer
Gregory Miller Executive Vice President, Chief Operating Officer & Chief Financial Officer
Vinay Mehta Chief Technology and Chief Information Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 23 executive team members. Get the full list »

CxLoyalty Board Members (21)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000000 00 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000 000000000 CxLoyalty Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000000000 Self Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 21 board members. Get the full list »

CxLoyalty Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

CxLoyalty Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CxLoyalty‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CxLoyalty Investments & Acquisitions (8)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 000000000 12-Feb-2018 0000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing 0000 000000
0000 00 00000000 Ü 14-Nov-2012 000000000000000000 000.00 Consulting Services (B2B)
0000000000 000000 14-Jul-2011 0000000000 000.00 Media and Information Services (B2B) 000000000 000000
0000000000.000 14-Jan-2011 0000000000 00000 Media and Information Services (B2B)
Incentive Networks 01-Jan-2011 Buyout/LBO Media and Information Services (B2B)
You’re viewing 5 of 8 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

CxLoyalty Subsidiaries (5)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Tavisca Solutions IT Consulting and Outsourcing Pune, India 2008
0000 00 00000000 Ü Consulting Services (B2B) İstanbul, Turkey 0000
000000000 00000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) San Carlos, CA 0000
0000000000.000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Stamford, CT 0000
0000000000 0000000 Other Commercial Services Eden Prairie, MN 0000
To view CxLoyalty’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »