Connexions Loyalty Travel Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 900
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

Connexions Loyalty Travel Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of travel solutions for loyalty and incentive programs in North America. The company offers travel products, redemption solutions, and fulfillment services, as well as marketing services, such as Website development, email and newsletter, banner ads, direct mail, brochures and collateral, and catalog services; and consulting services that include marketing strategy, vision development, market segmentation, target positioning, and product and service development services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Carlson Leisure Travel Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 6442 City West Parkway
  • Eden Prairie, MN 55344
  • United States
+1 (952) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Connexions Loyalty Travel Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Connexions Loyalty Travel Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Connexions Loyalty Travel Solutions Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of travel solutions for loyalty and incentive programs in North America. The company offers travel products, re
Other Commercial Services
Eden Prairie, MN
900 As of 2017
0000 0000-00-00
000000000000

00000000

dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur si
00000 0000000000 00000000
Atlanta, GA
000000000000

000000 0

commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu
00000 0000000000 00000000
Richardson, TX
00 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Connexions Loyalty Travel Solutions Competitors (10)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Incentive Solutions Private Equity-Backed Atlanta, GA 000000000000
000000 0000000 Corporation Richardson, TX 00
0000000 000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Minneapolis, MN 000 000000000000
000 00000000 Corporation Dallas, TX 000000000 -
00000 Formerly PE-Backed Montreal, Canada 00 00000 000000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 10 competitors. Get the full list »

Connexions Loyalty Travel Solutions Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Eric Burdon President
Travis Markel Vice President, Operations
Jeff Neunsinger Chief Financial Officer
To view Connexions Loyalty Travel Solutions’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Connexions Loyalty Travel Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Connexions Loyalty Travel Solutions Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Connexions Loyalty Travel Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Connexions Loyalty Travel Solutions Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000000 10-Sep-2014 000000000000000000 000.00 Other Consumer Products and Services 00000 000000
To view Connexions Loyalty Travel Solutions’s complete acquisitions history, request access »