TI Automotive Overview

  • Founded
  • 1922
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 27,300
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • TIFS
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1
  • Share Price
  • $2.46
  • (As of Monday Closing)

TI Automotive General Information

Description

TI Fluid Systems PLC is engaged in providing automotive fluid storage, carrying and delivery systems for the light-duty automotive market. The operating segments of the company are fluid carrying systems and fuel tank and delivery systems. The fluid carrying systems include brake and fuel lines and bundles, tank top lines, vacuum booster lines, quick connectors, air conditioning tube and hose assemblies, accumulators and receiver dryers, and thermal products and powertrain components. The fuel tank and delivery systems include fuel tanks, fuel pumps, and level sensors and additive dosing systems.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bundy Corporation
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Automotive
Stock Exchange
LON
Primary Office
  • 4650 Kingsgate
  • Oxford OX4 2SU
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01865 000000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TI Automotive Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$2.46 $2.45 $1.43 - $3.69 $1.28B 520M 431K -$0.50

TI Automotive Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018 FY 2017 31-Dec-2017
EV 2,228,491 2,981,670 2,169,823 3,343,870
Revenue 3,191,176 3,818,538 4,098,134 3,936,913
EBITDA 43,897 546,177 550,973 502,194
Net Income (263,711) 158,513 162,613 126,873
Total Assets 3,516,954 3,932,700 3,793,526 3,927,586
Total Debt 1,598,830 1,475,939 1,354,038 1,417,089
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

TI Automotive Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TI Automotive‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TI Automotive Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
TI Fluid Systems PLC is engaged in providing automotive fluid storage, carrying and delivery systems for the light-duty
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Oxford, United Kingdom
27,300 As of 2019
00000
00000000000 00000

00 00000

um dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qu
0000000000
Hanover, PA
000 As of 0000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0

00 00000

d do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostr
0000000000000000000000
Friedrichshafen, Germany
000000 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

TI Automotive Competitors (12)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
RH Sheppard Company Corporate Backed or Acquired Hanover, PA 000 000000&0
00 000000000000000 Corporation Friedrichshafen, Germany 000000
0000000000 Corporation Auburn Hills, MI 00000
00000 Corporation Kariya, Japan 000000 00000000
00000 Corporation Paris, France 000000 00000 000000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 12 competitors. Get the full list »

TI Automotive Executive Team (12)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
William Kozyra II Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Ronald Hundzinski Chief Financial Officer, Finance & Board Member
Al Deane Chief Technology Officer
Domenico Milicia Chief Human Resources Officer & Communications Officer
Peter Stewart Global Chief Information Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 12 executive team members. Get the full list »

TI Automotive Board Members (19)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000000 TI Automotive Non-Executive Director 000 0000
000000 0000000000 TI Automotive Chief Financial Officer, Finance & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 19 board members. Get the full list »

TI Automotive Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

TI Automotive Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TI Automotive‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TI Automotive Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 0000000 16-Feb-2016 0000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts 0000000 000000 00
To view TI Automotive’s complete investments history, request access »

TI Automotive Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
The TI Automotive UK Pension Scheme - The TI Section Corporate Pension Oxford, United Kingdom
00 00000 000000000 Corporate Pension Auburn Hills, MI
To view TI Automotive’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »