Affecto Overview

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 1,000

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 6

  • Investments
  • 5

Affecto General Information

Description

Affecto Oyj is a Finland-based company engaged in the provision of business intelligence solution in the Nordic countries. It provides information management and business intelligence (BI), as well as operational solutions for improving and simplifying processes at customer organizations, and geographic information services. Its business is managed through five reportable segments comprising Finland, Norway, Sweden, Denmark, and Baltic. The company derives its revenue from the sales of information technology solutions and services.

Contact Information

Website
www.affecto.com
Formerly Known As
AffectoGenimap Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Systems and Information Management
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Keilaranta 17 C
  • 02150 Espoo
  • Finland

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Affecto Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Affecto‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Affecto Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Affecto Oyj is a Finland-based company engaged in the provision of business intelligence solution in the Nordic countrie
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Espoo, Finland
1,000 As of 2017
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0 000.00

0000 0

mpor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis
0000000 000 00000000
Boston, MA
00000 As of 0000
00000
000000000-00 00000

000000

elit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupida
00 0000000000 000 00
Charlotte, NC
000 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Affecto Competitors (17)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Iron Mountain (US) Corporation Boston, MA 00000 00000 000000000-00 00000
0000000 Corporation Charlotte, NC 000
00000 00000000 Angel-Backed Kennesaw, GA 000 00.000 000000000 - 00.000
00000 Formerly PE-Backed Norwalk, CT 0000 00000 000000000000 00000
000000000 Corporation Noida, India 000
You’re viewing 5 of 17 competitors. Get the full list »

Affecto Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Affecto Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Affecto‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Affecto Investments & Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000000 02-Feb-2017 0000000000 00.000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing 00000 000
000000000 000 27-Aug-2007 0000000000 000.00 Application Software
0000000000 11-Dec-2006 0000000000 000.00 IT Consulting and Outsourcing
0000000 (0000 27-Sep-2006 0000000000 00.000 Business/Productivity Software 00000 000
Affecto Lietuva 01-Nov-2004 Buyout/LBO Systems and Information Management
To view Affecto’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Affecto Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 0000000 Systems and Information Management Vilnius, Lithuania 0000
To view Affecto’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »