OnCURE Medical Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 370
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6
  • Investments
  • 3

OnCURE Medical General Information

Description

Provider of radiation cancer treatment services. The company provides radiation oncology treatment, radiation therapy, including IMRT, IGRT, CT and PET/CT for cancer patients.

Contact Information

Website
www.oncure.com
Formerly Known As
OnCure Technologies
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Other Industries
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 188 Inverness Drive West
  • Suite 650
  • Englewood, CO 80112
  • United States
+1 (303) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

OnCURE Medical Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore OnCURE Medical‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

OnCURE Medical Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of radiation cancer treatment services. The company provides radiation oncology treatment, radiation therapy, i
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Englewood, CO
370 As of 2013
00000
0000 0000-00-00
000000000000

000000 0

giat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deser
0000000000000000000 00000000
Pittsburgh, PA
0000 As of 0000
000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0

000000 0

ncididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullam
000000000000000000 00000000
St. Louis Park, MN
0000 As of 0000
00.00
000000000 -
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

OnCURE Medical Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Cancer Treatment Services International Formerly PE-Backed Pittsburgh, PA 0000 000 000000&0
000000 000 0000000 Private Equity-Backed St. Louis Park, MN 0000 00.00 000000000 -
00000 000000 00000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Nashville, TN 000 00000000000
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

OnCURE Medical Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
William Pegler Chief Operating Officer & Senior Vice President of Operations
Bradford Burkett JD Chief Executive Officer & Chief Restructuring Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

OnCURE Medical Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000000 Self Chairman 000 0000
To view OnCURE Medical’s complete board members history, request access »

OnCURE Medical Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

OnCURE Medical Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore OnCURE Medical‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

OnCURE Medical Investments (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 00000000 04-Aug-2008 0000000000 Hospitals/Inpatient Services 00000 0000000 00
0000000 00000000 0 01-Feb-2008 0000000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services 00000 0000000 00
Santa Cruz Radiation Oncology Medical Group 08-Jan-2007 Buyout/LBO Hospitals/Inpatient Services
To view OnCURE Medical’s complete investments history, request access »

OnCURE Medical Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000000 00000000 Hospitals/Inpatient Services Fort Wayne, IN 0000
To view OnCURE Medical’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »