Stolle Machinery Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1968

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 500

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 8

  • Investments
  • 1

Stolle Machinery General Information

Description

Provider of machinery, tooling, spare parts and aftermarket services used in the production of aluminum or steel beverage and food cans. The company builds machinery for the production of two-piece beverage cans, as well as inside spray systems and light testers for beverage and food cans. It also supports the printing industry with a line of narrow web offset presses and packaging solutions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Alcoa Packaging Machinery
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 6949 South Potomac Street
  • Centennial, CO 80112
  • United States
+1 (303) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Stolle Machinery Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Stolle Machinery‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Stolle Machinery Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of machinery, tooling, spare parts and aftermarket services used in the production of aluminum or steel beverag
Machinery (B2B)
Centennial, CO
500 As of 2007
00000
00000 0000-00-00
000000&0

000000

elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim
000000000 (000)
Bologna, Italy
0000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00000

000000

in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint
000000000 (000)
Waiblingen, Germany
0000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Stolle Machinery Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Industria Macchine Automatiche Private Equity-Backed Bologna, Italy 0000 00000 000000000 00000
Syntegon Private Equity-Backed Waiblingen, Germany 0000 00000 000000000 00 00000
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Stolle Machinery Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gus Reall Chief Executive Officer
Denise Stasiak Corporate Controller
Michael Kalkman ERP, Manager
Len VerHoven Division Vice President, Operations
You’re viewing 4 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Stolle Machinery Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Stolle Machinery Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Stolle Machinery‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Stolle Machinery Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Sequa Can Machinery 05-Nov-2004 0000000000 0000 Machinery (B2B) 0000000 0
To view Stolle Machinery’s complete investments history, request access »

Stolle Machinery FAQs

  • When was Stolle Machinery founded?

    Stolle Machinery was founded in 1968.

  • Who is the CEO of Stolle Machinery?

    Gus Reall is the CEO of Stolle Machinery.

  • Where is Stolle Machinery headquartered?

    Stolle Machinery is headquartered in Centennial, CO.

  • What is the size of Stolle Machinery?

    Stolle Machinery has 500 total employees.

  • What industry is Stolle Machinery in?

    Stolle Machinery’s primary industry is Machinery (B2B).

  • Is Stolle Machinery a private or public company?

    Stolle Machinery is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Stolle Machinery?

    The current valuation of Stolle Machinery is 00000.

  • What is Stolle Machinery’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Stolle Machinery is 000000.

  • How much funding has Stolle Machinery raised over time?

    Stolle Machinery has raised $501K.

  • Who are Stolle Machinery’s investors?

    Alcoa (Pittsburgh), American Industrial Partners, Blackstone Credit, and Littlejohn & Co. have invested in Stolle Machinery.

  • Who are Stolle Machinery’s competitors?

    Industria Macchine Automatiche and Syntegon are competitors of Stolle Machinery.

  • When was Stolle Machinery acquired?

    Stolle Machinery was acquired on 03-Nov-2011.

  • Who acquired Stolle Machinery?

    Stolle Machinery was acquired by Toyo Seikan.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »