Principal Hayley Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1984
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 86
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5
  • Investments
  • 6

Principal Hayley Group General Information

Description

Owner and operator of hotels and conference centers. The company operates a hotel chain and offer amenities for corporate events, birthday parties, weddings, award ceremonies and celebrations.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Principal Hotels
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Hotels and Resorts
Other Industries
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • The Inspire
  • Hornbeam Park
  • Harrogate HG2 8PA
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Principal Hayley Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Principal Hayley Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Principal Hayley Group Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Anthony Troy Chief Executive Officer & Director
Geraldine Gallagher Board Member & Commercial Finance Director
Gail Hunter Board Member & Group Human Resources Director
You’re viewing 3 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Principal Hayley Group Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 0000 Principal Hayley Group Chief Executive Officer & Director 000 0000
0000 000000 Principal Hayley Group Board Member & Group Human Resources Director 000 0000
000000000 000000000 Principal Hayley Group Board Member & Commercial Finance Director 000 0000
To view Principal Hayley Group’s complete board members history, request access »

Principal Hayley Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Principal Hayley Group Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Principal Hayley Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Principal Hayley Group Investments (6)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 0000000 00000 16-Jan-2014 0000000000 Hotels and Resorts
0000000 0000000 00 25-Jun-2009 0000000000 00.000 Hotels and Resorts 0000000 0000
00000 000000000 00 23-Jun-2009 0000000000 000.00 Hotels and Resorts 0000000 0000
000000 0000000000 27-May-2007 0000000000 00000 Hotels and Resorts 0000000 0000
Hawkstone Park Hotel 10-Apr-2007 Buyout/LBO 000.00 Hotels and Resorts 000000000 000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investments. Get the full list »

Principal Hayley Group Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Hawkstone Park Hotel Hotels and Resorts Shrewsbury, United Kingdom
00000 000000000 00 Hotels and Resorts London, United Kingdom
To view Principal Hayley Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »