Encompass Home Health Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 5,000
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 47

Encompass Home Health General Information

Description

Operator of home healthcare agency. The company provides home healthcare services for Orthopedics, Pulmonary, Congestive Heart Failure, Diabetes, Balance and Fall Prevention, Hospice and Pediatric patients.

Contact Information

Website
www.ehhi.com
Formerly Known As
Advanced Homecare Management
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 6688 North Central Expressway
  • Suite 1300
  • Dallas, TX 75206
  • United States
+1 (877) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Encompass Home Health Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Encompass Home Health‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Encompass Home Health Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of home healthcare agency. The company provides home healthcare services for Orthopedics, Pulmonary, Congestive
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Dallas, TX
5,000 As of 2015
00000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0 00000

000 0000

or incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation u
00000 0000000000 00000000
Daly City, CA
00 As of 0000
000000000 -

000000 0

am, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute iru
00000 000 00000000 0000
Sherman, TX
0000 As of 0000
0000000 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Encompass Home Health Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Anx Home Healthcare Private Debt Financed Daly City, CA 00 000000000 -
000000 00 0000 000 Private Equity-Backed Sherman, TX 0000 0000000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Encompass Home Health Executive Team (16)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
April Antony Chief Executive Officer & Founder
Crissy Carlisle Chief Financial Officer
Luke James Chief Strategy Officer
Guy Conces Chief Information Officer
Mary Mixtacki Director, Central and West Texas Regions
You’re viewing 5 of 16 executive team members. Get the full list »

Encompass Home Health Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Encompass Home Health Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Encompass Home Health‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Encompass Home Health Investments & Acquisitions (47)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 0000 01-May-2018 0000000000 Elder and Disabled Care 00000 000
000000 000000 02-Feb-2017 000000000 00.00 Buildings and Property
000000000 000 01-Feb-2017 0000000000 Elder and Disabled Care 000000 00
0000 0000 000 08-Nov-2016 0000000000 Elder and Disabled Care 000000 00
Honor Hospice 08-Nov-2016 Merger/Acquisition Clinics/Outpatient Services 000000 00
You’re viewing 5 of 47 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Encompass Home Health Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000000 0000000 Elder and Disabled Care Springfield, VA 0000
To view Encompass Home Health’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Encompass Home Health Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000 00000 00000 12-Mar-2014 0000000000 00.000 Completed
  • 4 buyers
American Senior Care 07-Jan-2013 Buyout/LBO Completed
  • 4 buyers
To view Encompass Home Health’s complete exits history, request access »