Unibail-Rodamco-Westfield Germany Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 450

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

  • Investments
  • 3

Unibail-Rodamco-Westfield Germany General Information

Description

Operator of shopping centers in Germany. The company offers services such as project development, construction services, leasing to long-term center management, facility management, asset management and portfolio development of the shopping centers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
mfi management für immobilien, mfi
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • Klaus-Bungert-Straße 1
  • 40468 Dusseldorf
  • Germany
+49 0211 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Unibail-Rodamco-Westfield Germany Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Unibail-Rodamco-Westfield Germany‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Unibail-Rodamco-Westfield Germany Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andreas Hohlmann Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Unibail-Rodamco-Westfield Germany Board Members (10)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000000 Self Board Member & Supervisory Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000 Unibail-Rodamco-Westfield Germany Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000 Unibail-Rodamco-Westfield Germany Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000000 Unibail-Rodamco-Westfield Germany Vice Chairman 000 0000
0000000 0000000 Unibail-Rodamco-Westfield Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 10 board members. Get the full list »

Unibail-Rodamco-Westfield Germany Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Unibail-Rodamco-Westfield Germany Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Unibail-Rodamco-Westfield Germany‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Unibail-Rodamco-Westfield Germany Investments (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 0000 24-Sep-2016 00000 00.000 Specialty Retail
000000 000000 20-Jul-2011 000000000 Buildings and Property
Pasing Arcaden Corporate Asset Purchase Buildings and Property
To view Unibail-Rodamco-Westfield Germany’s complete investments history, request access »