Thermal Transfer Products Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1970

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 717

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt

  • Financing Rounds
  • 7

  • Investments
  • 2

Thermal Transfer Products General Information

Description

Manufacturer of heat exchange systems and components based in Racine, Wisconsin. The company offers radiators, oil coolers, charge air coolers, condensers, after coolers, engineered heat exchangers, aluminum and brass seam-welded tubing, aluminum extruded tubing products and thermal systems for nearly every industry application.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ThermaSys, Thermal Components
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • 11928 West, Milwaukee
  • East Suite R,S
  • Racine, WI 53225
  • United States
+1 (262) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Thermal Transfer Products Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Thermal Transfer Products‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Thermal Transfer Products Patents

Thermal Transfer Products Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-5242011-A Heat exchanger with pressure responsive bypass Inactive 14-Jul-1992 000000000 00
CA-2018706-C Heat exchanger with fluid pressure relief means Inactive 10-Jul-1989 00000000
DE-69004503-D1 Heat exchanger with means for releasing a fluid tension. Inactive 10-Jul-1989 00000000
DE-69004503-T2 Heat exchanger with means for releasing a fluid tension. Inactive 10-Jul-1989 00000000
CA-2018706-A1 Heat exchanger with fluid pressure relief means Active 10-Jul-1989 F28F9/22
To view Thermal Transfer Products’s complete patent history, request access »

Thermal Transfer Products Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Al Mejia Vice President and General Manager
Terrie Flores Divisional Controller
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Thermal Transfer Products Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Thermal Transfer Products Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Thermal Transfer Products‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Thermal Transfer Products Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Covrad Holdings 06-Jan-2011 0000000000 Machinery (B2B) 0000 0000
Serck Heat Transfer 06-Jan-2011 Buyout/LBO Industrial Supplies and Parts 0000 0000
To view Thermal Transfer Products’s complete investments history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »