Beowulf Electricity & Data Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1994

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 19

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 5

Beowulf Electricity & Data General Information

Description

Operator of an energy and digital infrastructure services company. The company provides operational services such as asset management, engineering and construction as well as technical support to build, operate and administer energy and digital infrastructure facilities across North America, enabling clients to improve performance, reduce costs, increase efficiencies and enhance sustainability.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Beowulf Energy
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Energy Infrastructure
Other Industries
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Corporate Office
  • 5 Federal Street
  • Easton, MD 21601
  • United States
+1 (410) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Beowulf Electricity & Data Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Beowulf Electricity & Data‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Beowulf Electricity & Data Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Daniel Stewart Chief Financial Officer
Paul Prager Founder & President
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Beowulf Electricity & Data Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Beowulf Electricity & Data Investments & Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Eastern Caribbean Gas Pipeline Company 01-Jan-2012 0000000000 0000 Energy Transportation
City of Vernon (Generating and Transmission assets) 10-Apr-2008 0000000000 00000 Other Energy 0000 0000
Bicent Holdings 10-Jul-2007 00 0000000 Energy Production
Centennial Energy Resources 10-Jul-2007 0000000000 00000 Energy Production
First Caribbean Power and Midstream (Trinity Power) Corporate Asset Purchase Other Energy 0000 0000
To view Beowulf Electricity & Data’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Beowulf Electricity & Data Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
Bicent Holdings 10-Jul-2007 00 000000000000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
First Caribbean Power and Midstream (Trinity Power) Corporate Asset Purchase Completed
To view Beowulf Electricity & Data’s complete exits history, request access »

Beowulf Electricity & Data FAQs

  • When was Beowulf Electricity & Data founded?

    Beowulf Electricity & Data was founded in 1994.

  • Who is the founder of Beowulf Electricity & Data?

    Paul Prager is the founder of Beowulf Electricity & Data.

  • Where is Beowulf Electricity & Data headquartered?

    Beowulf Electricity & Data is headquartered in Easton, MD.

  • What is the size of Beowulf Electricity & Data?

    Beowulf Electricity & Data has 19 total employees.

  • What industry is Beowulf Electricity & Data in?

    Beowulf Electricity & Data’s primary industry is Energy Infrastructure.

  • Is Beowulf Electricity & Data a private or public company?

    Beowulf Electricity & Data is a Private company.

  • What is Beowulf Electricity & Data’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Beowulf Electricity & Data is 000000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »