Everbright Sun Hung Kai Overview

  • Founded
  • 1969
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 298
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 3

Everbright Sun Hung Kai General Information

Description

Provider of cross-border and global financial services intended for individual, corporate and institutional clients The company offers wealth management, corporate finance & capital markets, institutional business, asset management and investment and financial services in Hong Kong, Macau, Mainland China and the United Kingdom.

Contact Information

Website
www.ebshk.com
Formerly Known As
Sun Hung Kai Financial Ltd., Sun Hung Kai and Company's securities and wealth management businesses, Sun Hung Kai Financial
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Other Industries
Brokerage
Primary Office
  • 28/F, Lee Garden One
  • 33 Hysan Avenue
  • Causeway Bay
  • Hong Kong
+852 3920 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Everbright Sun Hung Kai Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Everbright Sun Hung Kai‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Everbright Sun Hung Kai Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Li Bingtao Chief Executive Officer & Director
Kevin Tai Chief Operating Officer & Deputy CEO
Paul Leung Tung Yip Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Everbright Sun Hung Kai Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000 0000 Everbright Securities Company Board Member 000 0000
To view Everbright Sun Hung Kai’s complete board members history, request access »

Everbright Sun Hung Kai Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Everbright Sun Hung Kai Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Everbright Sun Hung Kai‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Everbright Sun Hung Kai Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000 07-Aug-2019 0000 00.000 Entertainment Software
0000000000 00 07-Jun-2017 0000000000 Other Commercial Services 0000-0000
United Asia Finance 13-May-2006 Merger/Acquisition Consumer Finance
To view Everbright Sun Hung Kai’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Everbright Sun Hung Kai Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Everbright Sun Hung Kai (UK) Financing Advisory London, United Kingdom 2003
000000 0000 000000 Consumer Finance Wan Chai, Hong Kong 0000
To view Everbright Sun Hung Kai’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »