American Strategic Insurance Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 450
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

American Strategic Insurance General Information

Description

Provider of personal and commercial insurance. The company offers property insurance, casualty insurance, claims management, commercial programs and other related services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Safe Harbour Holdings, Marwyn Specialty Chemicals
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Insurance Brokers
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 33018
  • Saint Petersburg, FL 33733
  • United States
+1 (866) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

American Strategic Insurance Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore American Strategic Insurance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

American Strategic Insurance Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of personal and commercial insurance. The company offers property insurance, casualty insurance, claims managem
Insurance Brokers
Saint Petersburg, FL
450 As of 2014
0.000 0000-00-00
000000000000

0000000

m ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat
00000-0000 000000000
Boston, MA
00000 As of 0000
00000
000000000000 00000

000000

ed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nost
00000000 000 00000000 000000000
Boston, MA
0000 As of 0000
0.00 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

American Strategic Insurance Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Liberty Mutual Insurance Company Corporate Backed or Acquired Boston, MA 00000 00000 000000000000 00000
000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Boston, MA 0000 000000&0
000000 000000 0000 Corporation Quincy, MA 000
000000 000000000 0 Formerly PE-Backed Boston, MA 000 0000 00000000 0000
To view American Strategic Insurance’s complete competitors history, request access »

American Strategic Insurance Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kevin Milkey Executive Vice President
John Auer Chairman
To view American Strategic Insurance’s complete executive team members history, request access »

American Strategic Insurance Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000 American Strategic Insurance Chairman 000 0000
To view American Strategic Insurance’s complete board members history, request access »

American Strategic Insurance Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

American Strategic Insurance Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore American Strategic Insurance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial