PAI Health Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1999

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 15

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Investors
  • 1

PAI Health General Information

Description

Developer of heart rate monitoring and fitness tracker watches designed to track activity fitness levels. The company's tracker offers easy-to-deploy tools for fitness training and day-to-day activity monitoring that facilitate the data insights at scale, non-invasively and quickly, enabling users to know exactly how much exercise their body needs to live a longer, healthier life.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Mio Global
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Monitoring Equipment
Other Industries
Electronics (B2C)
Corporate Office
  • 700-510 Seymour Street
  • Suite 700
  • Vancouver, British Columbia V6B 3J5
  • Canada
+1 (877) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PAI Health Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
8. Secondary Transaction - Private 01-Feb-2023 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
7. Accelerator/Incubator 03-Jun-2020 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Accelerator/Incubator 19-Mar-2019 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Later Stage VC 27-Sep-2018 000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC (Series B1) 01-Mar-2017 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC (Series B) 18-Oct-2016 0000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Debt - General 01-Feb-2016 $4.5M $6M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Debt - General 23-Jun-2015 $1.5M $1.5M Completed Generating Revenue
To view PAI Health’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

PAI Health Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Developer of heart rate monitoring and fitness tracker watches designed to track activity fitness levels. The company's
Monitoring Equipment
Vancouver, Canada
15 As of 2023
000.00
00000000000 000.00

00000

rem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor inc
0000000000 000000000
Austin, TX
00 As of 0000
0000
00000000000 0000

0000 (

am, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo cons
00000000000 (000)
Toronto, Canada
00 As of 0000
000.00
000000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

PAI Health Competitors (9)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Happy Ring Venture Capital-Backed Austin, TX 00 0000 00000000000 0000
Muse (Electronics (B2C)) Venture Capital-Backed Toronto, Canada 00 000.00 000000000000 000.00
Ōura Venture Capital-Backed Oulu, Finland 000 00000 000000 - 000 00000
Emfit Corporation Vaajakoski, Finland 00
Beddit Formerly VC-backed Espoo, Finland 0 00.000 000000&0 00.000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 competitors. Get the full list »

PAI Health Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

PAI Health Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Plug and Play Tech Center Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
To view PAI Health’s complete investors history, request access »

PAI Health FAQs

  • When was PAI Health founded?

    PAI Health was founded in 1999.

  • Who is the founder of PAI Health?

    Liz Dickinson is the founder of PAI Health.

  • Where is PAI Health headquartered?

    PAI Health is headquartered in Vancouver, Canada.

  • What is the size of PAI Health?

    PAI Health has 15 total employees.

  • What industry is PAI Health in?

    PAI Health’s primary industry is Monitoring Equipment.

  • Is PAI Health a private or public company?

    PAI Health is a Private company.

  • What is PAI Health’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for PAI Health is 000000.

  • How much funding has PAI Health raised over time?

    PAI Health has raised $31.6M.

  • Who are PAI Health’s investors?

    Plug and Play Tech Center has invested in PAI Health.

  • Who are PAI Health’s competitors?

    Happy Ring, Muse (Electronics (B2C)), Ōura, Emfit, and Beddit are some of the 9 competitors of PAI Health.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »