Sabre Industries Overview

  • Founded
  • 1977
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 2,400
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 11
  • Investments
  • 3

Sabre Industries General Information

Description

Designer and manufacturer of highly engineered, mission-critical products to the electric transmission and distribution, wireless communications, renewable energy, and government and defense industries. The company offers products including mission-critical overhead steel poles, towers, battery storage solutions, utility transmission structures, wireless and small cell towers, it also offers services including engineering, design, testing, inspection and other services, enabling its clients to modernize and strengthen electrical transmission and distribution grid.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sabre Communications
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Connectivity Products
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Primary Office
  • 8653 East Highway 67
  • Alvarado, TX 76009
  • United States
+1 (866) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sabre Industries Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sabre Industries‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sabre Industries Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Designer and manufacturer of highly engineered, mission-critical products to the electric transmission and distribution,
Electrical Equipment
Alvarado, TX
2,400 As of 2019
00000
0.00 0000-00-00
000000000000

0000000

commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu f
0000000000 000000000
Mumbai, India
0000 As of 0000

0000000

do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud
0000000000 000000000
West Hartford, CT
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Sabre Industries Competitors (10)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Siemens India Ltd Corporation Mumbai, India 0000
0000000 00000 0000 Corporation West Hartford, CT
0000000 Corporation Tinley Park, IL
00000 0000000000 Corporation Palm Beach Gardens, FL 00000 0000 000000000000 0000
0000000 Formerly VC-backed Sunnyvale, CA 00000 0000 000000 - 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 10 competitors. Get the full list »

Sabre Industries Patents

Sabre Industries Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-11139644-B2 Passive-intermodulation-mitigating mounting assembly Active 02-Dec-2019 00000000 0
US-20210167589-A1 Passive-intermodulation-mitigating mounting assembly Granted 02-Dec-2019 00000000
US-20200389988-A1 Electronics housing with combined internal hinge and catch Pending 05-Jun-2019 0000000000
US-20200109576-A1 Custom nut system and method of adapting non-conforming tower base Granted 09-Oct-2018 000000000
US-10655354-B2 Custom nut system and method of adapting non-conforming tower base Active 09-Oct-2018 F16B5/025
To view Sabre Industries’s complete patent history, request access »

Sabre Industries Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Timothy Rossetti Chief Executive Officer
David Bailey Aalfs Founder
You’re viewing 2 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Sabre Industries Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Sabre Industries Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sabre Industries‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sabre Industries Investments (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 02-Mar-2015 0000000000 Energy Infrastructure 00000 000
0000000 00000 11-Jul-2013 0000000000 Other Commercial Services 00000 000
CellXion 13-Sep-2007 Buyout/LBO 0000 Construction and Engineering
To view Sabre Industries’s complete investments history, request access »