ONO (Telecommunications Service Providers) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 7
  • Investments
  • 2

ONO (Telecommunications Service Providers) General Information

Description

Provider of telecom, internet, and cable television services in Spain. The company operates cable television and telecommunications networks offering high-speed and reliable internet connection, low-cost mobile tariffs and a wide range of television channels and smart television features.

Contact Information

Website
www.ono.es
Formerly Known As
Grupo Corporativo ONO
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Telecommunications Service Providers
Other Industries
Cable Service Providers
Internet Service Providers
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Avenida de América, 115
  • 28042 Madrid
  • Spain
+34 900 000 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ONO (Telecommunications Service Providers) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ONO (Telecommunications Service Providers)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ONO (Telecommunications Service Providers) Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rosalia Portela de Pablo Co-Chief Executive Officer & Executive Director
You’re viewing 1 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

ONO (Telecommunications Service Providers) Board Members (15)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 0000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000 0000000000 Self Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 15 board members. Get the full list »

ONO (Telecommunications Service Providers) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ONO (Telecommunications Service Providers)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ONO (Telecommunications Service Providers) Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 00 000000 12-Jan-2006 0000000000 Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Factoria de Canales Corporate Broadcasting, Radio and Television
To view ONO (Telecommunications Service Providers)’s complete investments history, request access »

ONO (Telecommunications Service Providers) Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000000 00 000000 12-Jan-2006 0000000000 Completed
  • 11 buyers
Factoria de Canales Corporate Completed
To view ONO (Telecommunications Service Providers)’s complete exits history, request access »