NuvoEx Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 40
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Investors
  • 2

NuvoEx General Information

Description

Provider of an online platform intended to offer national reverse logistics services. The company's online platform delivers comprehensive reverse logistics services tailored to meet specific requirements, providing clients with best-in-class services within expected timelines.

Contact Information

Website
www.nuvoex.com
Formerly Known As
PepperTap
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Other Transportation
Internet Retail
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Gold Souk Mall, Lower Ground Floor
  • C Block, Sector 43, Sushant Lok - 1
  • Gururgram, Haryana 122002
  • India
+91 088821 00000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

NuvoEx Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Merger/Acquisition 31-Oct-2017 Completed Out of Business
4. Out of Business 22-Apr-2016 000.00 Completed Out of Business
3. Early Stage VC (Series B) 20-Dec-2015 0000 000.00 Completed Profitable
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 15-Apr-2015 $10M $11.2M Completed Profitable
1. Seed Round 25-Feb-2015 $1.2M $1.2M Completed Profitable
To view NuvoEx’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

NuvoEx Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of an online platform intended to offer national reverse logistics services. The company's online platform deli
Logistics
Gururgram, India
40 As of 2016
000.00
000000&0

0000 000

quat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla p
000000000
New Delhi, India
00000 As of 0000
00000
00000000000 00000

0000000

eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia
000000000
Gurgaon, India
0000
000000&0 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

NuvoEx Competitors (11)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Ecom Express Venture Capital-Backed New Delhi, India 00000 00000 00000000000 00000
0000000 Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed Gurgaon, India 0000 000000&0 0000
00000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Bangalore, India 00000 000000000000 00000
0000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Pune, India 0000 00000 00000000000 00000
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Gurgaon, India 00000 00.00 00000000 00.00
You’re viewing 5 of 11 competitors. Get the full list »

NuvoEx Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Navneet Singh Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 11 executive team members. Get the full list »

NuvoEx Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

NuvoEx Former Investors (6)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
BEENEXT Capital Management Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
InnoVen Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
RTP Global Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
SAIF Partners Growth/Expansion Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Sequoia Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investors. Get the full list »

NuvoEx Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 08-Feb-2017 0000000000 Logistics
Jiffstore 22-Dec-2015 Merger/Acquisition Internet Retail 0000000 0
To view NuvoEx’s complete acquisitions history, request access »