Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Ubiq

Ubiq
2012 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
21-30 EMPLOYEES
Seed LATEST DEAL TYPE
$7.5M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
1 INVESTORS
Description

Developer of an enterprise platform intended to provide cybersecurity software. The company's offerings include digital data security for cloud, endpoints, file servers, databases, applications, edge devices, and internet of things, enabling businesses to protect their data with fast performance.

Formerly Known As
Fhoosh
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Network Management Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 4110 Campus Point Court
  • San Diego, CA 92121
  • United States
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ubiq’s full profile, request a free trial.

Ubiq Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Seed Round 05-Oct-2019 $7.5M 00.00 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 07-Dec-2016 000 000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Ubiq Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned
Seed 00,000,000 00.000000 00 00.0 00.0 00 00.0 00.000
To view this company’s complete Cap Table, request access »

Ubiq Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Volta Global PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0

Ubiq Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Wias Issa Chief Executive Officer
Charlie Kahle Chief Technology Officer
Hwei Oh Chief Marketing Officer
Scott McCrady Chief Revenue Officer
Steve Pataky Chief Channel Officer & Head of Americas Sales

2 Former Executives

You’re viewing 5 of 8 executives. Get the full list »

Ubiq Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
William Eigner JD Self Board Member 000 0000