Ten10 Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 250
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 1

Ten10 Group General Information

Description

Provider of quality engineering and software testing consultancy services to customers in the financial, legal, retail and public sectors. The company offers a wide array of services such as test strategy, functional testing, automated testing, performance testing, agile testing and mobile testing to help its customers manage the commercial and financial risks involved with software to enable them to comply with regulatory change, support growth, reduce costs and increase customer satisfaction.

Contact Information

Website
www.ten10.com
Formerly Known As
Centre4 Testing, The Test People - Centre4 Testing
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Software Development Applications
Primary Office
  • Upper Ground Floor, West Wing, The Hop Exchange
  • 24 Southwark Street
  • London SE1 1TU
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ten10 Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ten10 Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ten10 Group Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of quality engineering and software testing consultancy services to customers in the financial, legal, retail a
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
London, United Kingdom
250 As of 2020
000.00
000000000000 000.00

00000000

sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna al
00 0000000000 000 00000000000
San Mateo, CA
00.000
000000000 -

00 00000

magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex
00 0000000000 000 00000000000
Noida, India
0000 As of 0000
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Ten10 Group Competitors (21)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
LogiGear Formerly Angel backed San Mateo, CA 00.000 000000000 -
00 00000000 Private Equity-Backed Noida, India 0000 000000000000
000000 (000000000) Private Equity-Backed Melbourne, Australia 000 000000&0
0000 Corporation Lakewood, CO 000
000 00000000 Corporation Redmond, WA 000 000000000 -
You’re viewing 5 of 21 competitors. Get the full list »

Ten10 Group Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Chris Shaw Chief Executive Officer
Matt Pickford Chief Financial Officer
Ryan Hannigan Co-Founder and Business Development Director
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Ten10 Group Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
000 0000000-00000 Livingbridge Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000000 Ten10 Group Co-Founder and Business Development Director 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

Ten10 Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ten10 Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ten10 Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ten10 Group Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 0000 000000 14-Dec-2015 0000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing 00000 00000
To view Ten10 Group’s complete investments history, request access »