Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

MentorcliQ

MentorcliQ
2012 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
51-60 EMPLOYEES
Series A LATEST DEAL TYPE
$6.31M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
5 INVESTORS
Description

Provider of a cloud-based employee-mentoring platform designed to drive employee engagement and retention. The company's employee-mentoring platform focuses on improving employee participation and satisfaction through engaging user experience and supporting training resources, enabling clients to manage multiple mentoring and talent development programs from a single place.

Formerly Known As
MentorcliQ, LLC
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Educational Software
Primary Office
  • 595 South 3rd Street
  • Second Floor
  • Columbus, OH 43215
  • United States

+1 (800) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore MentorcliQ’s full profile, request a free trial.

MentorcliQ Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Later Stage VC (Series A) 21-Jun-2019 $6.31M 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Seed Round 05-Apr-2018 00.00 000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Seed Round 15-Mar-2017 00.00 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Seed Round 19-Jan-2016 00.00 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator 29-Oct-2015 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Convertible Debt 18-Mar-2015 Completed Generating Revenue
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

MentorcliQ Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned
Series A 000,000 00.000000 00.00 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 00.000
Seed 2 000,000 00.000000 00.00 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 00.000
Seed 1 57,105 $0.000100 $0.88 $11 $11 1x $11 5.8%
Seed 115,005 $0.000100 $0.8 $10 $10 1x $10 11.69%
To view this company’s complete Cap Table, request access »

MentorcliQ Competitors (10)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Everwise Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 000 000.00 000000 - 000 000.00
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Memphis, TN 00000 000000000000 00000
0000000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Diego, CA 00 000 0000000000 0 000
0000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Melbourne, Australia 00.00 000000000 00.00
0000000000000 Private Equity-Backed San Mateo, CA 000 000.00 000000000000
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

MentorcliQ Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 0000000000 15-Jan-2019 000000000000000000 Other IT Services 0000000 000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

MentorcliQ Investors (5)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Pixel Perfect Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Plymouth Growth Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Service Provider Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Ohio Tech Angels Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Rev1 Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0

MentorcliQ Executive Team (12)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Phillip George Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member
Dani Bodner Chief Financial Officer & Treasurer
Nicolas Hunt Chief Operating Officer & Executive, Customer Success
Miles Ulrich Chief Technology Officer
Gracey Cantalupo Chief Marketing Officer

3 Former Executives

You’re viewing 5 of 12 executives. Get the full list »

MentorcliQ Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Andrew George MentorcliQ Co-Founder, Principal, VP of Global SalesSecretary & Board Member 000 0000
Brook Critchfield Plymouth Growth Partners Board Member 000 0000
Phillip George MentorcliQ Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member 000 0000
Thomas Walker Self Board Member 000 0000

1 Former Board Member

You’re viewing 4 of 5 board members. Get the full list »