Paradigm Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 300

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 7

  • Investments
  • 12

Paradigm General Information

Description

Developer of enterprise software to the oil and natural gas exploration and production industry. The company's SaaS based platform offers desktop and cluster computing, scalable data management, three dimensional (3D) visualization canvas and seismic processing and imaging software systems in the United States and worldwide.

Contact Information

Website
www.pdgm.com
Formerly Known As
Paradigm Geophysical
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Vertical Market Software
Other Industries
Application Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Middleton, WI
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Paradigm Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Paradigm‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Paradigm Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of enterprise software to the oil and natural gas exploration and production industry. The company's SaaS base
Vertical Market Software
Middleton, WI
300 As of 2021
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0 000.00

000000

x ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore
000000000000000000000 00000000
Ranheim, Norway
00 As of 0000
0.000 0000-00-00
000000&0

00 000

sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nos
000000000000000000000 00000000
Denver, CO
000 As of 0000
000.00
000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Paradigm Competitors (6)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Petrostreamz Formerly VC-backed Ranheim, Norway 00 000000&0
00 000000 00000000 Private Equity-Backed Denver, CO 000 000.00 000000000 000.00
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 00 00.000 00000000000 00.000
0000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Bellevue, WA 00 000000&0
0000000 Private Equity-Backed Austin, TX 0000 00000 000000000000 00000
To view Paradigm’s complete competitors history, request access »

Paradigm Patents

Paradigm Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
FR-3028522-A1 Combustion kit for barbecue Granted 13-Nov-2014 000000000 0
FR-3028522-B1 Combustion kit for barbecue Active 13-Nov-2014 000000000
AU-2013267352-A1 Electric motor assisted bicycle and systems and components thereof Abandoned 31-May-2012 00000000
US-20130319781-A1 Electric motor assisted bicycle and systems and components thereof Granted 31-May-2012 00000000 0
US-9073601-B2 Electric motor assisted bicycle and systems and components thereof Active 31-May-2012 B62M6/75 00
To view Paradigm’s complete patent history, request access »

Paradigm Executive Team (17)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jeannie Joughlin Chief Operating Officer
Zvi Koren Ph.D Chief Technology Officer
Duane Dopkin Senior Vice President, Technology
Pablo Pascual Regional Vice President
You’re viewing 4 of 17 executive team members. Get the full list »

Paradigm Board Members (10)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 10 board members. Get the full list »

Paradigm Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Paradigm Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Paradigm‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Paradigm Investments (12)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 01-Jun-2022 0000 00000 000 Financial Software
000 31-Jan-2022 00000 0000 00000 Financial Software
0000000 31-Jan-2022 00000 0000 00000 Financial Software
000 00 21-Jan-2022 00000 0000 00000 Brokerage
Axie Infinity 05-Oct-2021 Early Stage VC 00000 Entertainment Software
You’re viewing 5 of 12 investments. Get the full list »