Conclusive Analytics Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2000

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 7

Conclusive Analytics General Information

Description

Provider of precision marketing services and integrated campaign execution services. The company provides an intelligent platform for data services, designed to help clients reach their marketing goals through the combination of online marketing services and data analytics applications. It provides businesses with the marketing and data management technology to deliver relevant customer communications and direct marketing campaigns quickly and cost effectively.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Conclusive Strategies, Synapse Technology, Conclusive Marketing, Mailnet Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Business/Productivity Software
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 13620 Reese Boulevard East
  • Suite 300
  • Huntersville, NC 28078-6453
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Conclusive Analytics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Conclusive Analytics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Conclusive Analytics Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of precision marketing services and integrated campaign execution services. The company provides an intelligent
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Huntersville, NC
00.000
000000&0 00.000

0000 0

odo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse ci
00000000000000000000
San Diego, CA
000 As of 0000
000.00
000000000 00 000.00

000000

te irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat
00000000000000000000
New York, NY
000 As of 0000
00000
0000 0000-00-00
00000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Conclusive Analytics Competitors (26)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Mapp Digital Private Equity-Backed San Diego, CA 000 000.00 000000000 00 000.00
Permutive Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 000 00000 00000000000 00000
Celtra Private Equity-Backed Mansfield, MA 000 000.00 000000000000 000.00
MediaMath Formerly PE-Backed New York, NY 000 00000 000000&0
Leadspace Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 26 competitors. Get the full list »

Conclusive Analytics Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Conclusive Analytics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Conclusive Analytics Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
MarketingForce Internet Software New York, NY 0000
To view Conclusive Analytics’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »