Neilsoft Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 1,091
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

Neilsoft General Information

Description

Provider of architectural, master planning and urban designing services intended to offer structural and electrical engineering services. The company's services include heating, ventilation, and air conditioning system designing and drafting; and plumbing, drainage, and firefighting system designing, selection, detailing, and installation services, enabling customers to get access to improved engineering efficiency, support their global footprint and improve their competitiveness.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Neil Automation Technology
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • Pride Parmar Galaxy, 8th Floor
  • 10/10 + A, Sadhu Vaswani Chowk
  • Pune, Maharashtra 411001
  • India
+91 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Neilsoft Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Secondary Transaction - Private 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC (Series B) 21-Oct-2007 000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Later Stage VC (Series A) 01-Jan-2000 $1.24M $1.24M Completed Generating Revenue
To view Neilsoft’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Neilsoft Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of architectural, master planning and urban designing services intended to offer structural and electrical engi
Construction and Engineering
Pune, India
1,091 As of 2021
00.000
000000 - 000 00.000

00 0000

sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nos
00000 0000000000 00000000
Mariehamn, Finland
0 As of 0000
000000&0

00000 00

ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse c
000000000000 000 00000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Neilsoft Competitors (7)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
HP Kyla & Värme Formerly PE-Backed Mariehamn, Finland 0 000000&0
00000 00000000000 Corporation
00000 000000 00000 Corporation Houston, TX
00000 000000 00000 Private Equity-Backed Singapore, Singapore 00000 0000 00000000000 0000
000000 00000000000 Corporation Mumbai, India 0000 00.00 000000000 00.00
You’re viewing 5 of 7 competitors. Get the full list »

Neilsoft Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ketan Bakshi Co-Founder, Chairman & Managing Director
Rupa Shah Co-Founder & Board Member
Shirish Sathe Co-Founder, Board Member & Vice President, Engineering Quality & Productivity, Delivery Excellence and Technical Training
To view Neilsoft’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Neilsoft Board Members (10)

Name Representing Role Since
Arneek Multani Trident Capital Board Member 000 0000
Chirag Bakshi Self Board Member 000 0000
Ketan Bakshi Neilsoft Co-Founder, Chairman & Managing Director 000 0000
Nikhilesh Panchal Self Board Member 000 0000
Rajan Vakil Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 10 board members. Get the full list »

Neilsoft Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Neilsoft Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 24-Oct-2008 0000000000 Other Commercial Services
To view Neilsoft’s complete acquisitions history, request access »